1.26 The Long Sleep - U.F.O

Episode: 1.26 The Long Sleep

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.26
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.26 The Long Sleep - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Long Sleep

Als ein Mädchen aus einem zehnjährigen Koma erwacht, wird die Akte über einen alten UFO-Zwischenfall wieder geöffnet. Straker fügt ein traumatisches Geheimnis wieder zusammen, das zu einer Jagd gegen die Zeit führt, um eine tödliche Bombe der Außerirdischen vor der Explosion zu hindern.
First Air DateMarch 15, 1973
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England



†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69


71

as Catherine Frazer

1 Episode (1973)

1.26 - The Long Sleep

Born April 23, 1948
in Woking, Surrey, England



75

as Tim Redman

1 Episode (1973)

1.26 - The Long Sleep

Birth Name:
Christian Charles Roberts

Born March 17, 1944
in Southmoor, Berkshire, England



†  September 22, 1999

as Van Driver

1 Episode (1973)

1.26 - The Long Sleep

Born May 18, 1923
in UK

John Garrie died September 22, 1999 in Taunton, Somerset, England , passing away at the age of 76


77

as SHADO Operative Tamara Paulson

4 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 1.14 - Mindbender

Birth Name:
Anouska Geissler

Born December 13, 1941
in Wellington, Neuseeland







   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81