1.25 The Responsibility Seat - U.F.O

Episode: 1.25 The Responsibility Seat

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.25
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.25 The Responsibility Seat - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Responsibility Seat

Col. Freeman stellt fest, daß es hart an der Spitze sein kann, als er Cmdr. Straker vertritt, der selber lernen muß, daß ein hübsches Mädchen genauso gef ährlich wie ein UFO sein kann, als er mit der Reporterin Jo Fraser in Verstrickungen gerät.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1973
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



Jane Merrow als Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jane Merrow as Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Josephine Fraser

1 Episode (1973)

1.25 - The Responsibility Seat

Birth Name:
Jane Meirowsky

Born August 26, 1941
in London, England



Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia





70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



72

as SHADO Operative

2 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.06 - E.S.P.

Birth Name:
Shakira Baksh

Born February 23, 1947
in Britisch-Guayana



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England





96

as Commander Dudzinski

1 Episode (1973)

1.25 - The Responsibility Seat

Born October 20, 1923
in Harrow, Middlesex, England





Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74






Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


71

as SHADO Operative

3 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1948
in UK





89

as Skydiver Navigator Lt. Gordon Maxwell

8 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born June 6, 1930
in Byfleet, Surrey, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81