1.24 Reflections in the Water - U.F.O

Episode: 1.24 Reflections in the Water

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.24
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.24 Reflections in the Water - U.F.O Episode Guide

Reflections in the Water

Als Straker und Foster seltsame Berichte über einen "fliegenden Fisch" untersuchen, entdecken sie auf dem Meeresboden eine verblüffend echte Kopie der SHADOZentrale, die von Doppelgängern der Mannschaft geführt wird - inklusive ihnen selbst.
First Air DateJuly 24, 1971
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England



71

as Lt. Anderson

1 Episode (1971)

1.24 - Reflections in the Water

Born May 24, 1948
in Clydebank, Scotland, UK



†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69


†  July 23, 1997

as Skydiver Captain

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Birth Name:
David Mitchell

Born November 17, 1941
in Christchurch, New Zealand

David Warbeck died July 23, 1997 in London, England , passing away at the age of 55




82

as Captain Steve Minto

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Leslie Steven Berks

Born August 3, 1937
in London, England



70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



†  October 16, 1995

as Film Producer

1 Episode (1971)

1.24 - Reflections in the Water

Birth Name:
Richard Caldicot-Bull

Born October 7, 1908
in London, England

Richard Caldicot died October 16, 1995 in London, England , passing away at the age of 87


†  February 26, 1981

as Insurance Man

1 Episode (1971)

1.24 - Reflections in the Water

Birth Name:
Thomas Gerald Cross

Born February 20, 1912
in England

Gerald Cross died February 26, 1981 in Camden, London, England , passing away at the age of 69


71

as Underwater Cameraman

1 Episode (1971)

1.24 - Reflections in the Water

Born 1948
in Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire, England



77

as SHADO Operative Tamara Paulson

4 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 1.14 - Mindbender

Birth Name:
Anouska Geissler

Born December 13, 1941
in Wellington, Neuseeland



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74




†  January 13, 2016

as Skipper

1 Episode (1971)

1.24 - Reflections in the Water

Birth Name:
Conrad Philip Havord

Born April 13, 1930
in London, England

Conrad Phillips died January 13, 2016, passing away at the age of 85


96

as German Delegate

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born January 16, 1923




75

as Skydiver Engineer

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Born January 1, 1944




   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81