1.23 The Sound of Silence - U.F.O

Episode: 1.23 The Sound of Silence

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.23
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.23 The Sound of Silence - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Sound of Silence

Ein bekannter Schauspringer verschindet auf mysteriöse Weise, nachdem gemeldet wird, daß ein UFO in der Nähe der Farm seiner Familie gelandet ist.
First Air DateJuly 17, 1971
Directed by
Written by
Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73

Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63

83

as Russell Stone

1 Episode (1971)

1.23 - The Sound of Silence

Birth Name:
Michael James

Born October 29, 1935
in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England


75

as Anne Stone

1 Episode (1971)

1.23 - The Sound of Silence

Birth Name:
Susan I. M. Jameson

Born August 13, 1944
in Barnt Green, Worcestershire, England


†  December 4, 1997

as Pa Stone

1 Episode (1971)

1.23 - The Sound of Silence

Birth Name:
Richard Evelyn Vernon

Born March 7, 1925
in Reading, Berkshire, England

Richard Vernon died December 4, 1997 in London, England , passing away at the age of 72

84

as Dr. Frazer

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born 1935
in London, England


72

as Moonbase Operative Carol Miller

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born November 18, 1946
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK


70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England




Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74

81

as 1st Technician

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born June 12, 1938
in Fareham, Hampshire, England



77

as 2nd Technician

1 Episode (1971)

1.23 - The Sound of Silence

Born December 3, 1941
in Salisbury, Wiltshire, England


as Alien

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified




   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81