1.22 Confetti Check A-OK - U.F.O

Episode: 1.22 Confetti Check A-OK

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.22
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.22 Confetti Check A-OK - U.F.O Episode Guide

Confetti Check A-OK

Eine Rückblick-Folge, in der Straker sich an die Ursprünge von SHADO und seine Einberufung erinnert, die letztlich seine Ehe gekostet hat - gleich zu Beginn der Flitterwochen.
First Air DateJuly 10, 1971
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Grant Taylor als Gen. James Henderson bei U.F.O
Image: Grant Taylor as Gen. James Henderson in U.F.O

†  1971

as Gen. James Henderson

9 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Ronald Grant Taylor

Born December 6, 1917
in England

Grant Taylor 1971 in England , passing away at the age of 53


Suzanne Neve als Mary Rutland bei U.F.O
Image: Suzanne Neve as Mary Rutland in U.F.O

80

as Mary Rutland

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born September 6, 1939
in UK



Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



†  December 21, 2004

as Security Officer

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born January 1, 1932
in Wales

Michael Forrest died December 21, 2004 in Leckwith, Cardiff , passing away at the age of 73




82

as Hotel Clerk

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born 1937
in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England





Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


†  September 19, 1997

as English Delegate

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born April 23, 1922
in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England

Jack May died September 19, 1997 in England , passing away at the age of 75


†  September 2, 1998

as Mary's Father

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Birth Name:
Alfred George C. Michael Nightingale

Born October 6, 1922
in Brighton, Sussex, England

Michael Nightingale died September 2, 1998 in London, England , passing away at the age of 75


81

as 1st Technician

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born June 12, 1938
in Fareham, Hampshire, England





95

as Estate Agent

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born 1924
in Middlesborough, England, UK



†  March 29, 2019

as Lt. Bill Johnson

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 28, 1932
in Toronto, Kanada

Shane Rimmer died March 29, 2019, passing away at the age of 86


†  February 5, 2015

as Monsieur Duval

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born August 1, 1920
in London, England

Jeffrey Segal died February 5, 2015 in London, passing away at the age of 94


96

as German Delegate

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born January 16, 1923




†  December 17, 2003

as U.S. Delegate

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born November 5, 1918
in London, England

Alan Tilvern died December 17, 2003 in London, England , passing away at the age of 85


†  September 22, 2005

as Porter

1 Episode (1971)

1.22 - Confetti Check A-OK

Born September 18, 1924
in Jersey, Channel Islands

Frank Tregear died September 22, 2005 in Camden, London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 81


89

as Skydiver Navigator Lt. Gordon Maxwell

8 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born June 6, 1930
in Byfleet, Surrey, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81