1.20 Court Martial - U.F.O

Episode: 1.20 Court Martial

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.20
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.20 Court Martial - U.F.O Episode Guide

Court Martial

Kurz nachdem er ein junges Starlet und ihren Agenten aufgrund seines "Cover"- Jobs als Film-Produzent interviewt hat, wird Foster der Spionage angeklagt und in einem Kriegsgericht verurteilt. Aufgund der anstehenden Todesstrafe über seinem Kollegen, entscheidet sich Straker, weiter nachzuforschen.
First Air DateMay 1, 1971
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Grant Taylor als Gen. James Henderson bei U.F.O
Image: Grant Taylor as Gen. James Henderson in U.F.O

†  1971

as Gen. James Henderson

9 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Ronald Grant Taylor

Born December 6, 1917
in England

Grant Taylor 1971 in England , passing away at the age of 53


†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69


†  April 26, 1976

as Carl Mason

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Born May 20, 1929
in Henley, Kanada

Neil McCallum died April 26, 1976 in Reading, Berkshire, England , passing away at the age of 46


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



†  October 1, 2011

as Jane Grant

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Birth Name:
Antoinette Georgina Cookson

Born December 19, 1918
in Cornwall, England

Georgina Cookson died October 1, 2011 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia , passing away at the age of 92


†  November 24, 2002

as Artist's Agent

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Birth Name:
Edgar Davis

Born March 1, 1927
in Liverpool, England

Noel Davis died November 24, 2002 in London, England , passing away at the age of 75




77

as Assistant Director

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Born February 15, 1942
in Dartford, Kent, England, UK



89

as Webb

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Birth Name:
Jack Hawkins

Born October 28, 1930
in London, England



†  November 10, 1991

as A.G. Singleton

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Born August 28, 1918
in Oslo, Norway

Tutte Lemkow died November 10, 1991 in London, England , passing away at the age of 73


Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia





79

as Miss Scott

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.07 - Kill Straker!

Birth Name:
Louise Elisabeth Pajo

Born July 31, 1940
in Hastings, New Zealand



Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


†  May 29, 1992

as Diane

1 Episode (1971)

1.20 - Court Martial

Born April 15, 1948
in Flensburg, Deutschland

Pippa Steel died May 29, 1992 in London, England , passing away at the age of 44


   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81