1.17 The Dalotek Affair - U.F.O

Episode: 1.17 The Dalotek Affair

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.17
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.17 The Dalotek Affair - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Dalotek Affair

Als die gesamte Radio- und Videoausrüstung auf der Mondbasis zusammenbricht, vermutet Col. Foster, daß ein lunares Vermessungsteam dafür verantwortlich sein könnte. Aber die Ausfälle gehen weiter, bis das Vermessungsteam meldet, daß sie etwas seltsames auf dem Boden eines tiefen, neuen Kraters gesehen haben.
First Air DateFebruary 10, 1971
Directed by
Written by
Music
Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73

George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82

Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63

Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia


†  July 11, 2009

as Dr. Charles Reed

1 Episode (1971)

1.17 - The Dalotek Affair

Birth Name:
John Patrick Breslin

Born March 16, 1929
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK

John Breslin died July 11, 2009 in Teddington, London, England , passing away at the age of 80

70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England


83

as Mark Tanner

1 Episode (1971)

1.17 - The Dalotek Affair

Born September 29, 1936
in Swansea, England


90

as Blake

1 Episode (1971)

1.17 - The Dalotek Affair

Birth Name:
Charles Philip Latham

Born January 17, 1929
in Essex, England


Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74

84

as Dr. Frazer

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born 1935
in London, England


Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia




†  May 2, 2012

as Jane Carson

1 Episode (1971)

1.17 - The Dalotek Affair

Birth Name:
Clare Tracy Compton Pelissier

Born September 21, 1942
in London, England

Tracy Reed died May 2, 2012 in West Cork, Ireland , passing away at the age of 69

†  November 17, 2008

as Dr. Frank E. Stranges

1 Episode (1971)

1.17 - The Dalotek Affair

Birth Name:
Frank Ernest Stranges

Born October 6, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Dr. Frank E. Stranges died November 17, 2008 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


81

as Phil Mitchell

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.13 - Survival

Born July 28, 1938
in Norwood, London, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81