1.16 The Man Who Came Back - U.F.O

Episode: 1.16 The Man Who Came Back

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.16
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.16 The Man Who Came Back - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Man Who Came Back

Der Raumschiffpilot Craig Collins wird lebend und wohlauf gefunden, nachdem er zwei Monate zuvor verschwunden ist und für tot gehalten wurde. Aber er ist ein veränderter Mann - programmiert von den Außerirdischen, Straker zu töten.
First Air DateFebruary 3, 1971
Directed by
Written by
Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73

Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63

Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England


84

as Colonel Craig Collins

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Birth Name:
Derren Horwitz

Born June 19, 1935
in London, England


84

as Colonel John Grey

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Birth Name:
Gary Barrymore Raymond

Born April 20, 1935
in Brixton, London, England


72

as Moonbase Operative Carol Miller

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born November 18, 1946
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK


70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England


†  February 29, 1984

as Sir Esmond

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Birth Name:
Roland Joseph Culver

Born August 21, 1900
in London, England

Roland Culver died February 29, 1984 in Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England , passing away at the age of 83

81

as Moonbase Doctor

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Born September 6, 1938
in Gravesend, Kent, England


77

as SHADO Operative Tamara Paulson

4 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 1.14 - Mindbender

Birth Name:
Anouska Geissler

Born December 13, 1941
in Wellington, Neuseeland


Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74

†  September 29, 2007

as Miss Holland

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Lois Ruth Hooker

Born February 14, 1927
in Kitchener, Ontario, Kanada

Lois Maxwell died September 29, 2007 in Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia , passing away at the age of 80

†  January 25, 2012

as Housekeeper

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Born July 26, 1918
in India

Nancy Nevinson died January 25, 2012 in Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK , passing away at the age of 93

†  May 24, 2013

as Nurse

1 Episode (1971)

1.16 - The Man Who Came Back

Born February 1, 1941
in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Rona Newton-John died May 24, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 72




†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81