1.15 Flight Path - U.F.O

Episode: 1.15 Flight Path

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.15
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.15 Flight Path - U.F.O Episode Guide

Flight Path

Als seine Frau bedroht wird, sieht sich der Mondbasis-Offizier Paul Roper gezwungen, zum Verräter zu werden, indem er wichtige Informationen weitergibt, die einen großen UFO-Angriff zur Folge haben. Aber als die Wahrheit bekannt wird, bekommt Roper die Chance, seinen Fehler wieder gut zu machen.
First Air DateJanuary 20, 1971
Directed by
Written by
Music

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


†  October 18, 2008

as Capt. Peter Carlin

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Peter Godenho

Born June 20, 1939
in Rangoon, Burma

Peter Gordeno died October 18, 2008 in London, passing away at the age of 69


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



†  August 5, 2015

as Paul Roper

1 Episode (1971)

1.15 - Flight Path

Birth Name:
George Edward Cole

Born April 22, 1925
in Tooting, London, England

George Cole died August 5, 2015 in Reading, Berkshire, England, UK, passing away at the age of 90


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



84

as SHADO Guard

1 Episode (1971)

1.15 - Flight Path

Born January 1, 1935
in England



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England







84

as Skydiver Engineer

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1935
in West Ham, London, England, UK



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74






†  August 21, 1985

as Dr. Shroeder

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born February 21, 1929
in London, England, UK

Maxwell Shaw died August 21, 1985 in London, England , passing away at the age of 56


89

as Skydiver Navigator Lt. Gordon Maxwell

8 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born June 6, 1930
in Byfleet, Surrey, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81