1.13 Survival - U.F.O

Episode: 1.13 Survival

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.13
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.13 Survival - U.F.O Episode Guide

Survival

Colonel Foster nimmt an der Suche nach einem Ufo teil, das die Mondbasis angegriffen hat. Dabei kollidiert sein Schiff mit dem Ufo und Foster kommt Angesicht zu Angesicht mit dem außerirdischen Piloten. Im Kampf ums Überleben auf der ungastlichen Mondoberfläche wird ein überraschendes Band der Freundschaft geknüpft.
First Air DateJanuary 6, 1971
Directed by
Written by
Music

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Suzan Farmer
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Suzan Farmer
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  September 17, 2017

as Tina Duval

1 Episode (1971)

1.13 - Survival

Born June 16, 1942
in Kent, England

Suzan Farmer died September 17, 2017, passing away at the age of 75




Harry Baird als Lt. Mark Bradley bei U.F.O
Image: Harry Baird as Lt. Mark Bradley in U.F.O

†  February 13, 2005

as Lt. Mark Bradley

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 12, 1931
in Georgetown, British Guiana

Harry Baird died February 13, 2005 in London, England, passing away at the age of 73


Antonia Ellis
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Antonia Ellis
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74




as Alien

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified



†  April 17, 2006

as Bill Grant

1 Episode (1971)

1.13 - Survival

Born March 18, 1945
in England

Robert Swann died April 17, 2006 in England , passing away at the age of 61


81

as Phil Mitchell

2 Episodes (1971)

from Episode: 1.13 - Survival

Born July 28, 1938
in Norwood, London, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81