1.12 The Psychobombs - U.F.O

Episode: 1.12 The Psychobombs

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.12
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.12 The Psychobombs - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Psychobombs

Drei durchschnittliche Personen - Linda, eine Sekretärin; Mason, ein Straßenbau -Boss und Clark, ein Bankangestellter - werden zu Supermenschen, als sie von Außerirdischen übernommen werden, die vorhaben, sie in einem mächtigen Plan einzusetzen, um SHADO zu zerstören.
First Air DateDecember 30, 1970
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England



Deborah Grant
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Deborah Grant
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

72

as Linda Simmonds

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born February 22, 1947
in London, England



†  July 10, 1976

as Clem Mason

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Birth Name:
Michael John Pratt

Born June 7, 1931
in London, England

Mike Pratt died July 10, 1976 in Midhurst, Sussex, England, UK , passing away at the age of 45


David Collings
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: David Collings
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

79

as Daniel Clark

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born June 4, 1940
in Brighton, East Sussex, England



Tom Adams
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Tom Adams
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  December 11, 2014

as Captain Lauritzen

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born September 3, 1938
in London, England

Tom Adams died December 11, 2014 in Slough, Berkshire, England, UK, passing away at the age of 76


Peter Blythe
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Peter Blythe
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  June 27, 2004

as First Officer Cooper

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Born September 14, 1934
in Yorkshire, England

Peter Blythe died June 27, 2004 in Dorset, England , passing away at the age of 69


70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



73

as Police Motorcyclist

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born March 17, 1946
in Letchworth, Hertfordshire, England





Alexander Davion
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Alexander Davion
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

90

as The Executive

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born March 31, 1929
in France









Robin Hawdon
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Robin Hawdon
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

80

as Skydiver 3 Captain

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born March 28, 1939
in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England









Vladek Sheybal
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Vladek Sheybal
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69




79

as Skydiver 3 Navigator

1 Episode (1970)

1.12 - The Psychobombs

Born October 14, 1940
in Bala, Wales, UK





   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81