1.10 The Square Triangle - U.F.O

Episode: 1.10 The Square Triangle

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.10
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.10 The Square Triangle - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Square Triangle

Die Geliebten Liz Newton und Cass Fowler sind entsetzt, als ein außerirdischer Pilot das unerwartete Opfer ihres Planes wird, Liz Ehemann zu ermorden.
First Air DateDecember 9, 1970
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



†  October 22, 2000

as Alien

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sub-Smash

Born January 1, 1930
in Georgetown, Guyana

Anthony Chinn died October 22, 2000 in Georgetown, Guyana , passing away at the age of 70


†  March 13, 2016

as Liz Newton

1 Episode (1970)

1.10 - The Square Triangle

Birth Name:
Adrienne Riccoboni

Born November 13, 1931
in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Adrienne Corri died March 13, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


†  February 8, 1988

as Jack Newton

1 Episode (1970)

1.10 - The Square Triangle

Birth Name:
Allan Darling Cuthbertson

Born April 7, 1920
in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Allan Cuthbertson died February 8, 1988 in London, England , passing away at the age of 67


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England





Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


79

as Cass Fowler

1 Episode (1970)

1.10 - The Square Triangle

Birth Name:
Patrick Archibald Shaw

Born September 12, 1940
in Oxford, England



Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia







†  April 3, 2015

as Keith Ford

(1970)

1.10 - The Square Triangle

Birth Name:
Lucio Rietti

Born February 8, 1923
in Ferrara, Italien

Robert Rietty died April 3, 2015 in London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 92


Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81