1.09 Destruction - U.F.O

Episode: 1.09 Destruction

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.09
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.9 Destruction - U.F.O Episode Guide

Destruction

Eine hübsche Admirals-Sekretärin ist die unschuldig Getäuschte in einem Plan der Außerirdischen, Nervengas zu stehlen und freizulassen, wodurch alles Leben auf der Erde zerstört würde.
First Air DateDecember 2, 1970
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England



Grant Taylor als Gen. James Henderson bei U.F.O
Image: Grant Taylor as Gen. James Henderson in U.F.O

†  1971

as Gen. James Henderson

9 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Ronald Grant Taylor

Born December 6, 1917
in England

Grant Taylor 1971 in England , passing away at the age of 53


†  July 23, 1997

as Skydiver Captain

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Birth Name:
David Mitchell

Born November 17, 1941
in Christchurch, New Zealand

David Warbeck died July 23, 1997 in London, England , passing away at the age of 55


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


72

as Sarah Bosanquet

1 Episode (1970)

1.09 - Destruction

Born February 28, 1947
in Barnet, Hertfordshire, England



82

as Captain Steve Minto

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Leslie Steven Berks

Born August 3, 1937
in London, England



†  June 27, 2004

as First Officer Cooper

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Born September 14, 1934
in Yorkshire, England

Peter Blythe died June 27, 2004 in Dorset, England , passing away at the age of 69






†  March 5, 2012

as Steven Rutland

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born July 5, 1934
in Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, UK

Philip Madoc died March 5, 2012 in Northwood, Middlesex, England, UK , passing away at the age of 77


†  August 2, 1990

as Admiral Sheringham

1 Episode (1970)

1.09 - Destruction

Born September 11, 1921
in London, England

Edwin Richfield died August 2, 1990 in Shrewsbury, England , passing away at the age of 68


Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


75

as Skydiver Engineer

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.09 - Destruction

Born January 1, 1944




74

as Rating

1 Episode (1970)

1.09 - Destruction

Birth Name:
James Langwith

Born April 20, 1945
in London, England



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81