1.08 Sub-Smash - U.F.O

Episode: 1.08 Sub-Smash

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.08
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.8 Sub-Smash - U.F.O Episode Guide

Sub-Smash

Straker und Nina Barry bleiben auf der Suche nach einem außerirdischen Schiff mit dem Skydiver auf dem Meeresboden liegen. Als die Hoffnung auf Rettung schwindet, knüpft sich ein zartes Band zwischen den beiden.
First Air DateNovember 11, 1970
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


†  October 22, 2000

as Alien

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.08 - Sub-Smash

Born January 1, 1930
in Georgetown, Guyana

Anthony Chinn died October 22, 2000 in Georgetown, Guyana , passing away at the age of 70


83

as Holden

1 Episode (1970)

1.08 - Sub-Smash

Born May 18, 1936
in Resolven, Glamorgan, Wales, UK



†  March 6, 1995

as SHADO Diver Ross

1 Episode (1970)

1.08 - Sub-Smash

Birth Name:
Alan James Haywood

Born November 30, 1929
in Coventry, West Midlands, England

Alan Haywood died March 6, 1995 in , passing away at the age of 65


Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


†  December 19, 1991

as Lt. Jim Lewis

1 Episode (1970)

1.08 - Sub-Smash

Born November 12, 1921
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Paul Maxwell died December 19, 1991 in London, England , passing away at the age of 70


Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



Suzanne Neve als Mary Rutland bei U.F.O
Image: Suzanne Neve as Mary Rutland in U.F.O

80

as Mary Rutland

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born September 6, 1939
in UK





Barnaby Shaw als John Rutland bei U.F.O
Image: Barnaby Shaw as John Rutland in U.F.O

as John Rutland

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities





   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81