1.06 E.S.P. - U.F.O

Episode: 1.06 E.S.P.

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.06
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.6 E.S.P. - U.F.O Episode Guide

E.S.P.

Straker und Freeman werden von einem außerirdischen Agenten bedroht, dessen ESP-Kräfte so außergewöhnlich sind, daß er jeden ihrer Gedanken und Schritte voraussehen kann.
First Air DateOctober 21, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



Harry Baird als Lt. Mark Bradley bei U.F.O
Image: Harry Baird as Lt. Mark Bradley in U.F.O

†  February 13, 2005

as Lt. Mark Bradley

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 12, 1931
in Georgetown, British Guiana

Harry Baird died February 13, 2005 in London, England, passing away at the age of 73


72

as SHADO Operative

2 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.06 - E.S.P.

Birth Name:
Shakira Baksh

Born February 23, 1947
in Britisch-Guayana



Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


79

as SHADO Guard

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.06 - E.S.P.

Born January 1, 1940
in Belfast, County Down, Northern Ireland, UK





Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


†  April 8, 2005

as Stella Croxley

1 Episode (1970)

1.06 - E.S.P.

Born July 20, 1933
in Kensington, London, England, UK

Deborah Stanford died April 8, 2005 in Kensington, London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 71


†  October 25, 1991

as John Croxley

1 Episode (1970)

1.06 - E.S.P.

Born November 7, 1925
in Clitheroe, Lancashire, England

John Stratton died October 25, 1991 in Hampstead, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 66


†  May 9, 2014

as Gateman

1 Episode (1970)

1.06 - E.S.P.

Born December 20, 1918
in London, England

Donald Tandy died May 9, 2014 in England, passing away at the age of 95


99

as Dr. Ward / Dr. Brünner

1 Episode (1970)

1.06 - E.S.P.

Born January 8, 1920
in London, England



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81