1.05 A Question of Priorities - U.F.O

Episode: 1.05 A Question of Priorities

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.05
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.5 A Question of Priorities - U.F.O Episode Guide

A Question of Priorities

Straker sieht sich einem qualvollen Dilemma gegenüber, als eine seltene Chance einen außerirdischen Überlaufer zu retten, der der Schlüssel zur Rettung der Erde sein könnte, bedeuten würde, das Leben seines schwerverletzten Sohnes zu riskieren.
First Air DateOctober 14, 1970
Directed by
Written by

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


†  October 18, 2008

as Capt. Peter Carlin

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Peter Godenho

Born June 20, 1939
in Rangoon, Burma

Peter Gordeno died October 18, 2008 in London, passing away at the age of 69


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



Barnaby Shaw als John Rutland bei U.F.O
Image: Barnaby Shaw as John Rutland in U.F.O

as John Rutland

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities



†  October 7, 1990

as Alien

1 Episode (1970)

1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born May 29, 1925
in Halesworth, Suffolk, England

Richard Aylen died October 7, 1990 in Pangbourne, England , passing away at the age of 65


†  August 31, 1973

as Mrs. O'Connor

1 Episode (1970)

1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Birth Name:
Mary Lloyd

Born January 5, 1890
in Liverpool, England

Mary Merrall died August 31, 1973 in London, England , passing away at the age of 83


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



72

as Moonbase Operative Carol Miller

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born November 18, 1946
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England





†  February 18, 2012

as Dr. Segal

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born June 2, 1924
in Wales, UK

Peter Halliday died February 18, 2012 in London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 87


†  March 5, 2012

as Steven Rutland

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born July 5, 1934
in Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, UK

Philip Madoc died March 5, 2012 in Northwood, Middlesex, England, UK , passing away at the age of 77


Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74




†  August 19, 1974

as Dr. Green

1 Episode (1970)

1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Birth Name:
Russell Gordon Napier

Born November 28, 1910
in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Russell Napier died August 19, 1974 in London, England , passing away at the age of 63


Suzanne Neve als Mary Rutland bei U.F.O
Image: Suzanne Neve as Mary Rutland in U.F.O

80

as Mary Rutland

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.05 - A Question of Priorities

Born September 6, 1939
in UK





Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


71

as SHADO Operative

3 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1948
in UK



89

as Skydiver Navigator Lt. Gordon Maxwell

8 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born June 6, 1930
in Byfleet, Surrey, England, UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81