1.03 The Cat with Ten Lives - U.F.O

Episode: 1.03 The Cat with Ten Lives

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season

70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.03
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.3 The Cat with Ten Lives - U.F.O Episode Guide

The Cat with Ten Lives

Eine unschludig aussehende siamesische Katze stellt sich als außerirdisches Wesen heraus, das geschickt wurde, um das Gehirn des SHADO-Piloten Jim Regan zu übernehmen.
First Air DateSeptember 30, 1970
Directed by
Written by
Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73

Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63

Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England


Alexis Kanner als Lt. Jim Regan bei U.F.O
Image: Alexis Kanner as Lt. Jim Regan in U.F.O

†  December 13, 2003

as Lt. Jim Regan

1 Episode (1970)

1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born May 2, 1942
in Bagneres du Luchon, Frankreich

Alexis Kanner died December 13, 2003 in London, England , passing away at the age of 61

76

as Jean Regan

1 Episode (1970)

1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born September 5, 1943
in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England


Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74

72

as Moonbase Operative Carol Miller

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born November 18, 1946
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK


82

as Captain Steve Minto

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Leslie Steven Berks

Born August 3, 1937
in London, England


70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England


†  January 19, 2019

as Morgan

1 Episode (1970)

1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born August 28, 1930
in Canning Town, London, England

Windsor Davies died January 19, 2019, passing away at the age of 88

†  October 4, 1972

as Albert Thompson

1 Episode (1970)

1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born April 27, 1911
in Ceylon (Sri Lanka)

Colin Gordon died October 4, 1972 in Haslemere, England , passing away at the age of 61

†  November 12, 2007

as Lt. Andy Conroy

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Alfred Benito Mancini

Born November 13, 1932
in Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Al Mancini died November 12, 2007 in London, Ohio, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  September 29, 2007

as Miss Holland

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Birth Name:
Lois Ruth Hooker

Born February 14, 1927
in Kitchener, Ontario, Kanada

Lois Maxwell died September 29, 2007 in Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia , passing away at the age of 80


†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69

†  July 13, 2001

as Muriel Thompson

1 Episode (1970)

1.03 - The Cat with Ten Lives

Born March 7, 1921
in London, England

Eleanor Summerfield died July 13, 2001 in London, England , passing away at the age of 80


   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81