1.02 Exposed - U.F.O

Episode: 1.02 Exposed

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.02
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.2 Exposed - U.F.O Episode Guide

Exposed

Der Zivil-Testpilot Paul Foster sieht und fotografiert ein UFO, und seine Nachforschungen, um seine Geheimnisse zu lüften bringen ihn zum Herzen von SHADO - und einer neuen Karriere.
First Air DateSeptember 23, 1970
Directed by
Written by
Music

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


†  October 18, 2008

as Capt. Peter Carlin

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Peter Godenho

Born June 20, 1939
in Rangoon, Burma

Peter Gordeno died October 18, 2008 in London, passing away at the age of 69


Michael Billington als Col. Paul Foster bei U.F.O
Image: Michael Billington as Col. Paul Foster in U.F.O

†  June 3, 2005

as Col. Paul Foster

21 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born December 24, 1941
in Blackburn, England

Michael Billington died June 3, 2005 in Margate, Kent, England , passing away at the age of 63


†  October 16, 1992

as Dr. Doug Jackson

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Wladyslaw Sheybal

Born March 12, 1923
in Posen, Polen

Vladek Sheybal died October 16, 1992 in London, passing away at the age of 69


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



†  January 14, 1999

as William Kofax

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
William Henry Mettam Bailey

Born October 5, 1919
in Hucknall, Nottingham, England

Robin Bailey died January 14, 1999 in London, England , passing away at the age of 79


Harry Baird als Lt. Mark Bradley bei U.F.O
Image: Harry Baird as Lt. Mark Bradley in U.F.O

†  February 13, 2005

as Lt. Mark Bradley

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 12, 1931
in Georgetown, British Guiana

Harry Baird died February 13, 2005 in London, England, passing away at the age of 73


70

as SHADO Operative

16 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Ayshea Hague

Born November 12, 1948
in London, England



85

as Louis Graham

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Born April 7, 1934
in Banbridge, Co. Down, Northern ireland, UK



75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England



77

as Nurse

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Born 1942
in Northampton, England, UK



90

as Tsi Chan

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Born July 26, 1929
in Qingdao, Shandong Province, China



Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


85

as Janna Wade

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Birth Name:
Jean Lyndsay Torren Marsh

Born July 1, 1934
in Stoke Newington, London, England



84

as Dr. Frazer

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed

Born 1935
in London, England



Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia





Norma Ronald als Miss Ealand bei U.F.O
Image: Norma Ronald as Miss Ealand in U.F.O

as Miss Ealand

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.02 - Exposed


Norma Ronald 1993 in England


84

as Co-Pilot Jim

1 Episode (1970)

1.02 - Exposed

Born December 26, 1934
in Sudbury, Ontario, Canada



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81