1.01 Identified - U.F.O

Episode: 1.01 Identified

U.F.O

U.F.O

Gerry Anderson's UFO

Produced:
1970 - 1973

Number of episodes:
26 Episodes in 1 Season
70sScience-Fiction

U.F.O - Episode 1.01
U.F.O - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 16, 1970

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Als Außerirdische Menschen entführen, ruft das englische Militär die Geheimorganisation S.H.A.D.O. ins Leben. Der Hauptsitz befindet sich in einem unterirdischen Versteck eines getarnten Filmstudios. Ed Straker, Leiter von S.H.A.D.O., kämpft auf verschiedenen Posten (Mondbasis, Skydiver, Abfangjäger) gegen die außerirdische Bedrohung …

1.1 Identified - U.F.O Episode Guide

Identified

Als ein Schiff der Fremden zur Landung gezwungen und der Pilot gefangengenommen wird, entdeckt Commander Straker das finstere Geheimnis hinter den lang anhaltenden UFO-Angriffen auf die Erde, bei denen Menschen verstümmelt oder entführt wurden.
First Air DateSeptember 16, 1970
Directed by
Written by
Music

Ed Bishop als Cmdr. Ed Straker bei U.F.O
Image: Ed Bishop as Cmdr. Ed Straker in U.F.O

†  June 8, 2005

as Cmdr. Ed Straker

26 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
George Victor Bishop

Born June 11, 1932
in Brooklyn, New York

Ed Bishop died June 8, 2005 in Surrey, England, passing away at the age of 73


George Sewell als Col. Alec Freeman bei U.F.O
Image: George Sewell as Col. Alec Freeman in U.F.O

†  April 2, 2007

as Col. Alec Freeman

17 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 31, 1924
in London

George Sewell died April 2, 2007 in London, passing away at the age of 82


†  October 18, 2008

as Capt. Peter Carlin

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Peter Godenho

Born June 20, 1939
in Rangoon, Burma

Peter Gordeno died October 18, 2008 in London, passing away at the age of 69


Gabrielle Drake als Lt. Gay Ellis bei U.F.O
Image: Gabrielle Drake as Lt. Gay Ellis in U.F.O

75

as Lt. Gay Ellis

12 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 30, 1944
in Lahore, British Indien



Grant Taylor als Gen. James Henderson bei U.F.O
Image: Grant Taylor as Gen. James Henderson in U.F.O

†  1971

as Gen. James Henderson

9 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Ronald Grant Taylor

Born December 6, 1917
in England

Grant Taylor 1971 in England , passing away at the age of 53


†  January 31, 1979

as Cabinet Minister

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born October 24, 1905
in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Basil Dignam died January 31, 1979 in England , passing away at the age of 73


†  March 29, 2019

as Lt. Bill Johnson

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 28, 1932
in Toronto, Kanada

Shane Rimmer died March 29, 2019, passing away at the age of 86


75

as Joan Harrington

14 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Birth Name:
Antonia Marie Ellis

Born April 30, 1944
in Isle of Wight, England



Gary Myers als Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman bei U.F.O
Image: Gary Myers as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman in U.F.O

as Skydiver Capt. Lew Waterman

10 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



†  July 25, 2003

as Lt. Ken Matthews

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born March 21, 1945


Michael Mundell died July 25, 2003 in , passing away at the age of 58


Harry Baird als Lt. Mark Bradley bei U.F.O
Image: Harry Baird as Lt. Mark Bradley in U.F.O

†  February 13, 2005

as Lt. Mark Bradley

6 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born May 12, 1931
in Georgetown, British Guiana

Harry Baird died February 13, 2005 in London, England, passing away at the age of 73


Keith Alexander als Lt. Keith Ford bei U.F.O
Image: Keith Alexander as Lt. Keith Ford in U.F.O

as Lt. Keith Ford

15 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified


Born in Australia



84

as Skydiver Engineer

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1935
in West Ham, London, England, UK





Dolores Mantez als Nina Barry bei U.F.O
Image: Dolores Mantez as Nina Barry in U.F.O

†  November 30, 2012

as Nina Barry

23 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1938
in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Dolores Mantez died November 30, 2012 in Sydenham, London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 74


89

as Skydiver Navigator Lt. Gordon Maxwell

8 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born June 6, 1930
in Byfleet, Surrey, England, UK





Wanda Ventham als Col. Virginia Lake bei U.F.O
Image: Wanda Ventham as Col. Virginia Lake in U.F.O

80

as Col. Virginia Lake

9 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born August 5, 1939
in Brighton, England







†  August 21, 1985

as Dr. Shroeder

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born February 21, 1929
in London, England, UK

Maxwell Shaw died August 21, 1985 in London, England , passing away at the age of 56


†  September 23, 2013

as Nurse

1 Episode (1970)

1.01 - Identified

Born July 2, 1920
in Elderslie, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Annette Kerr died September 23, 2013 in Denville Hall, Northwood, Hillingdon, London, England, UK, passing away at the age of 93












as Alien

4 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified



†  March 12, 2005

as Motorcyclist

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born September 10, 1922
in London, England

Jack Silk died March 12, 2005 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England , passing away at the age of 82


71

as SHADO Operative

3 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Identified

Born 1948
in UK



   U.F.O
1970
  | 6 DVD | EUR 27.99
1970
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 145.81