Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) - Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men - Main Cast

Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men

Mein cooler Onkel Charlie

Produced:
2003 - 2015

Number of episodes:
262 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

A hedonistic jingle writer's free-wheeling life comes to an abrupt halt when his brother and 10-year-old nephew move into his beach-front house.

April Bowlby - Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) in Two and a Half Men
All Two and a Half Men Episodes with April Bowlby


April Bowlby als Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) bei Two and a Half Men
Image: April Bowlby as Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) in Two and a Half Men

39

as Kimber (3.09) and Kandi (ab 3.13)

17 Episodes (2005-2015)

from Episode: 3.09 - Madame and Her Special Friend

Birth Name:
April Michelle Bowlby

Born July 30, 1980
in Vallejo, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit April Bowlby


Madame and Her Special Friend

Charlie's elderly neighbor has an uncomfortable business proposition for Alan.

Humiliation Is a Visual Medium

Charlie has to decide whether he can really commit to a serious relationship with Mia, especially when sex is currently off the agenda. Unsurprisingly, his suggestion that he sleep with other women in the meantime falls on somewhat stony ground.

Love Isn't Blind, It's Retarded

As Charlie tries to receive his version of benefits from the relationship he has with Mia, Alan starts dating Charlie's most recent ex-girlfriend.

Ergo, the Booty Call

As Jake's twelfth birthday approaches, Alan is still smiling ear-to-ear over his sex life with 22 year-old hottie Kandi, even when he's forced to explain to his son what a "booty call" is. Meanwhile, Jake celebrates with a sip of coffee and a handful of vitamins - or at least, that's what he assumes the blue pills in his dad's bathroom cabinet are, with the "V" imprinted. Like Berta says, he's going to need another party hat.

The Spit-Covered Cobbler

Alan finally has an attractive date, 22 year-old Kandi, but she's even dumber then Jake, and as Charlie rightly points out girls that age are extremely high maintenance. Charlie has his fun seeing Alan struggle with the growing pile of bills, driving him to raid Jake's mammoth piggy bank and taking a second job as pizza deliverer, but still helps his double-plucked brother when wicked ex Judith insists on alimony. Alas Kandi...

Golly Moses, She's a Muffin

The Harpers's world is inverted: Charlie's ex Kandi, of his countless girls about the dumbest, not only became Alan's lover but even says she prefers sex with him, and has been living in Charlie's beach-house, as unnoticed as several furniture changes, for three weeks since she was evicted. Charlie has suffered a sexual drought even longer, by now even Berta and her cousin in prison begin to look somehow attractive. Judith finds out, and is shocked Jake is exposed to such a floozy; despite his brother's warning to keep love and business apart, Alan tries her as secretary in his surgery, with even more and worse results then either could fear...

Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Burro

Alan is made to admit to Charlie, who keeps hitting it in, he has hit rock-bottom now his brainless girlfriend Kandi has moved in with his ex. It's all so confusing that Jake would prefer dad's ladies to be lesbians, then tells him Kandi's ma Mandi has joined Charlie's endless list of sexual conquests. Alan can't talk to Kandi, she just repeats Judith's phrases, clearly without understanding the words, but he sees her dad, Mandi's ex Andy, arrive on blind date with his own ex Judith. Frolicking finale at Judith's, in rooms, bed and hot-tub...

And the Plot Moistens

Alan turns to Jake's teacher for stimulating conversation, since Kandi obviously can't provide any. But the teacher starts to get the wrong idea about Alan's intentions.

Arguments for the Quickie

Mia comes back and asks Charlie to donate his sperm. He agrees to, but for some unknown reason he can't deliver.

That Pistol-Packin' Hermaphrodite

Charlie and Mia discover that setting up a wedding with their two crazy families is a disaster, so they decide to get married in Las Vegas.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit April Bowlby


Working for Caligula

Kandi dumps Alan, which forces him and Jake to move back in with Charlie, who was just getting used to getting his bachelor pad back.

A Pot Smoking Monkey

Alan wants custody of the dog Chester he shared in his late marriage with Kandi. Meanwhile, Charlie helps Jake with his girlfriend.

Kissing Abraham Lincoln

Charlie's new live-in girlfriend is skating on thin ice with Berta because she threatens Berta's "alpha dog" status, and Kandi lets Alan have sex with her again so that he won't sell the condo.

Walnuts and Demerol

Charlie's quest to get laid on Christmas Eve threatens to fall apart when everybody shows up at his house and refuses to leave.

It Never Rains in Hooterville

Alan feels the pangs of fatherhood disappearing as Jake grows, and contemplates his future with Kandi, who is contemplating on a new career move.

Staffel 10 - Alle Folgen mit April Bowlby


I Scream When I Pee

Alan's second ex-wife, Kandi, could spoil Alan's new long-term relationship with Lyndsey. Meanwhile, Walden tries to celebrate Berta's birthday.

Staffel 12 - Alle Folgen mit April Bowlby


Of Course He's Dead: Part 1 & 2

Alan begins to suspect that Charlie is still alive, which is confirmed when he receives a threatening package and Rose tells the truth.




April Bowlby als Kandi

Autor oschti.ch - March 8, 2012

April Bowlby als Kandi
April Bowlby als Kandi


   Two and a Half Men
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 0.89
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 1.42
Two and a Half Men - Search other Media