4.24 Prostitutes and Gelato - Two and a Half Men

Episode: 4.24 Prostitutes and Gelato

Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men

Mein cooler Onkel Charlie

Produced:
2003 - 2015

Number of episodes:
262 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

Two and a Half Men - Episode 4.24
Two and a Half Men - Season 4
Two and a Half Men
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 2006

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
Die Emmy-preisgekrönte vierte Staffel der Nr.1-Comedyserie im Fernsehen beginnt mit einem Schock (Alan lässt sich schon wieder scheiden) und endet mit einem dicken Klunker (nämlich dem Diamanten, den Evelyns neuer Freund ihr auf den Ringfinger stecken möchte). Zwischendurch ist Charlie Harpers hippes Strandhaus in Malibu wieder die Spielwiese für coole Sprüche, heiße Tussis, alleinerziehende Väter, berühmte Nachbarn, Familienmitglieder und jede Menge Gags. Charlie hat eine Begegnung der dritten Art mit seinem längst verstorbenen Dad. Alan schmückt seinen Lebenslauf ein wenig aus und versucht sich mit Online-Dating. Jake tauscht seine Harry-Potter-Poster gegen Fotos von Bikini-Girls ein. Lassen Sie sich diesen Spaß nicht entgehen und teilen Sie das schöne Leben der beliebtesten Männer, Männer, Männer, männliche Männer, Männer, Männer.

4.24 Prostitutes and Gelato - Two and a Half Men Episode Guide

Prostitutes and Gelato

In an effort to bond with Alan and Charlie, Evelyn's new boyfriend invites them on a trip to Vegas with all the frills.
First Air DateMay 14, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Charlie Sheen als Charlie Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Charlie Harper

178 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born September 3, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Jon Cryer als Alan Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Alan Harper

262 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jonathan Niven Cryer

Born April 16, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Angus T. Jones als Jake Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Angus T. Jones as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men

26

as Jake Harper

226 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Angus Turner Jones

Born October 8, 1993
in Austin, Texas, USA



Conchata Ferrell als Berta bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Conchata Ferrell as Berta in Two and a Half Men

76

as Berta

211 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.04 - If I Can't Write My Chocolate Song, I'm Going to Take a Nap

Birth Name:
Conchata Galen Ferrell

Born March 28, 1943
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA



Holland Taylor als Evelyn Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper in Two and a Half Men

76

as Evelyn Harper

101 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Holland Virginia Taylor

Born January 14, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Robert Wagner als Teddy Leopold  bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Robert Wagner as Teddy Leopold in Two and a Half Men

89

as Teddy Leopold

5 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 4.24 - Prostitutes and Gelato

Birth Name:
Robert John Wagner

Born February 10, 1930
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



†  January 26, 2017

as Hugo

1 Episode (2007)

4.24 - Prostitutes and Gelato

Birth Name:
Krekor Ohanian

Born August 15, 1925
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Mike Connors died January 26, 2017, passing away at the age of 91




as Referee

1 Episode (2007)

4.24 - Prostitutes and Gelato


Born in Dunkirk, New York, USA





41

as Amber

2 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 4.24 - Prostitutes and Gelato

Born April 26, 1978
in Tennessee, USA



   Two and a Half Men
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 0.89
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 1.42
Two and a Half Men - Search other Media