3.09 Madame and Her Special Friend - Two and a Half Men

Episode: 3.09 Madame and Her Special Friend

Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men

Mein cooler Onkel Charlie

Produced:
2003 - 2015

Number of episodes:
262 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

Two and a Half Men - Episode 3.09
Two and a Half Men - Season 3
Two and a Half Men
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 19, 2005

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Charlie will sich selbst, seiner Familie, seiner "Freundin" und jedem, der zuhört beweisen, dass er eine ernsthafte Beziehung mit einer umwerfenden Balletttänzerin führen kann. Alan geht mit einer heißen (wenn auch nicht sonderlich hellen) 22-Jährigen aus, die zufällig Charlies Ex-Flamme ist, und sogar Jake möchte auf seiner ersten Party Eindruck machen, zu der auch Girls eingeladen werden. Außerdem tritt ein Mitglied der Harperfamilie vor den Traualtar…

3.9 Madame and Her Special Friend - Two and a Half Men Episode Guide

Madame and Her Special Friend

Charlie's elderly neighbor has an uncomfortable business proposition for Alan.
First Air DateNovember 21, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Charlie Sheen als Charlie Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Charlie Harper

178 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born September 3, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Jon Cryer als Alan Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Alan Harper

262 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jonathan Niven Cryer

Born April 16, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Angus T. Jones als Jake Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Angus T. Jones as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men

26

as Jake Harper

226 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Angus Turner Jones

Born October 8, 1993
in Austin, Texas, USA



Conchata Ferrell als Berta bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Conchata Ferrell as Berta in Two and a Half Men

76

as Berta

211 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.04 - If I Can't Write My Chocolate Song, I'm Going to Take a Nap

Birth Name:
Conchata Galen Ferrell

Born March 28, 1943
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA



93

as Norma

1 Episode (2005)

3.09 - Madame and Her Special Friend

Born April 30, 1926
in Des Moines, Iowa, USA



April Bowlby als Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) bei Two and a Half Men
Image: April Bowlby as Kimber (3.09) und Kandi (ab 3.13) in Two and a Half Men

39

as Kimber (3.09) and Kandi (ab 3.13)

17 Episodes (2005-2015)

from Episode: 3.09 - Madame and Her Special Friend

Birth Name:
April Michelle Bowlby

Born July 30, 1980
in Vallejo, Kalifornien, USA



James Edson als Stephan 'Bobby' Wasserstein bei Two and a Half Men
Image: James Edson as Stephan 'Bobby' Wasserstein in Two and a Half Men




59

as Man in Restaurant

1 Episode (2005)

3.09 - Madame and Her Special Friend

Born December 28, 1959
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



   Two and a Half Men
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 0.89
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 1.42
Two and a Half Men - Search other Media