2.02 Enjoy Those Garlic Balls - Two and a Half Men

Episode: 2.02 Enjoy Those Garlic Balls

Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men

Mein cooler Onkel Charlie

Produced:
2003 - 2015

Number of episodes:
262 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

Two and a Half Men - Episode 2.02
Two and a Half Men - Season 2
Two and a Half Men
Season 2
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2004

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Willkommen im Strandhaus der Harpers in Malibu, wo die seit langem witzigste TV-Comedy-Serie zu Hause ist! Junggeselle Charlie versucht sich (nicht sehr angestrengt) an den Namen des Mädchens zu erinnern, das gerade oben duscht. Charlies verklemmter, geschiedener Bruder Alan ist stolz, als er im San Fernando Valley als Chiropraktiker des Jahres ausgezeichnet wird. Und Alans elfjähriger Sohn Jake ist nur zufrieden, wenn er eine Safttüte in der einen und die Fernbedienung in der anderen Hand hält. Die Jungs leben jetzt seit einem Jahr zusammen und haben kapiert, dass zweieinhalb Männer eine Familie bilden. Oder so ähnlich. Zumindest ist ihr weiterer gemeinsamer Lebensweg mit den irrwitzigsten Schlaglöchern übersät.

2.2 Enjoy Those Garlic Balls - Two and a Half Men Episode Guide

Enjoy Those Garlic Balls

Alan is hurt after finding out Judith is seeing Jake's pediatrician. Meanwhile, Evelyn tries to find out why Charlie hates her.
First Air DateSeptember 27, 2004
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Charlie Sheen als Charlie Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Charlie Harper

178 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born September 3, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Jon Cryer als Alan Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Alan Harper

262 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jonathan Niven Cryer

Born April 16, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Angus T. Jones als Jake Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Angus T. Jones as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men

26

as Jake Harper

226 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Angus Turner Jones

Born October 8, 1993
in Austin, Texas, USA



Marin Hinkle als Judith Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Marin Hinkle as Judith Harper in Two and a Half Men

53

as Judith Harper

83 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Marin Elizabeth Hinkle

Born March 23, 1966
in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania



Melanie Lynskey als Rose bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Melanie Lynskey as Rose in Two and a Half Men

42

as Rose

63 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Born May 16, 1977
in New Plymouth, New Zealand



Conchata Ferrell als Berta bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Conchata Ferrell as Berta in Two and a Half Men

76

as Berta

211 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.04 - If I Can't Write My Chocolate Song, I'm Going to Take a Nap

Birth Name:
Conchata Galen Ferrell

Born March 28, 1943
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA



Holland Taylor als Evelyn Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper in Two and a Half Men

76

as Evelyn Harper

101 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Holland Virginia Taylor

Born January 14, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Ryan Stiles als Dr. Herb Melnick bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Ryan Stiles as Dr. Herb Melnick in Two and a Half Men

60

as Dr. Herb Melnick

30 Episodes (2004-2015)

from Episode: 2.02 - Enjoy Those Garlic Balls

Birth Name:
Ryan Lee Stiles

Born April 22, 1959
in Seattle, Washington, USA



   Two and a Half Men
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 0.89
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 1.42
Two and a Half Men - Search other Media