1.01 Pilot - Two and a Half Men

Episode: 1.01 Pilot

Two and a Half Men

Two and a Half Men

Mein cooler Onkel Charlie

Produced:
2003 - 2015

Number of episodes:
262 Episodes in 12 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

Two and a Half Men - Episode 1.01
Two and a Half Men - Season 1
Two and a Half Men
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 22, 2003

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Junggeselle Charlie Harper lebt im Paradies - er hat ein Strandhaus in Malibu, einen überbezahlten Job, und er geht ständig mit den schönsten Frauen aus. Doch dann lässt sich sein verklemmter Bruder Alan scheiden und zieht bei Charlie ein - und seinen zehnjährigen Sohn Jake bringt er auch gleich mit. Tja, Charlie - so schnell kann sich das Paradies in Luft auflösen! Die vier DVDs dieses Sets enthalten alle 24 Episoden zur ersten Staffel dieser kessen Komödienserie, die als Beliebteste neue Serie den People’s Choice Award gewann. Charlie Sheen spielt Charlie, Jon Cryer den Alan. Während die Brüder ein neues Familiengefühl entwickeln, freundet sich Charlie auch mit Jake an. Holland Taylor spielt die dominante Mutter der Brüder, Marin Hinkle ist Alans eiskalte Ex-Frau und Melanie Lynskey spielt Rose, die glaubt, ein Date mit Charlie besiegele gleich den Bund fürs Leben. Hier stellen sie sich vor, die Harper-Männer: zwei groß, einer klein – und keiner erwachsen.

1.1 Pilot - Two and a Half Men Episode Guide

Pilot

After 12 years of marriage, his wife Judith, kicks Alan out. He turns to his older brother Charlie for help. Charlie has trouble adjusting his carefree lifestyle with the presence of his 10 year old nephew.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Charlie Sheen als Charlie Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Charlie Harper

178 Episodes (2003-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Carlos Irwin Estevez

Born September 3, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Jon Cryer als Alan Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Jon Cryer as Alan Harper in Two and a Half Men

54

as Alan Harper

262 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jonathan Niven Cryer

Born April 16, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA



Angus T. Jones als Jake Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Angus T. Jones as Jake Harper in Two and a Half Men

26

as Jake Harper

226 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Angus Turner Jones

Born October 8, 1993
in Austin, Texas, USA



Marin Hinkle als Judith Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Marin Hinkle as Judith Harper in Two and a Half Men

53

as Judith Harper

83 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Marin Elizabeth Hinkle

Born March 23, 1966
in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania



Melanie Lynskey als Rose bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Melanie Lynskey as Rose in Two and a Half Men

42

as Rose

63 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Melanie Jayne Lynskey

Born May 16, 1977
in New Plymouth, New Zealand



Holland Taylor als Evelyn Harper bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper in Two and a Half Men

76

as Evelyn Harper

101 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Holland Virginia Taylor

Born January 14, 1943
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Kristin Bauer als Kenli Johnson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Kristin Bauer as Kenli Johnson in CSI
Add Image

45

as Laura

2 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Kristin A. Neubauer

Born November 26, 1973
in Racine, Wisconsin, USA



Thomas F. Wilson als Biff Tannen bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Thomas F. Wilson as Biff Tannen in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

60

as Mike

2 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.

Born April 15, 1959
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Frankie J. Allison als Rodney bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Frankie J. Allison as Rodney in Two and a Half Men

as Rodney

3 Episodes (2003-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot






Eugene Byrd als Lenny bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Eugene Byrd as Lenny in Two and a Half Men

44

as Lenny

2 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born August 28, 1975
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Jennifer Bini Taylor als Suzanne (1.01), Tina (2.11), Nina (5.07) und Chelsea (ab 6.08) bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Jennifer Bini Taylor as Suzanne (1.01), Tina (2.11), Nina (5.07) und Chelsea (ab 6.08) in Two and a Half Men

47

as Suzanne (1.01), Tina (2.11), Nina (5.07) and Chelsea (ab 6.08)

36 Episodes (2003-2015)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jennifer Bini

Born April 19, 1972
in New Jersey, USA



as Doug

3 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot








Louisette Geiss als Karen bei Two and a Half Men
Image: Louisette Geiss as Karen in Two and a Half Men

as Karen

2 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot


Born in Miami, Florida, USA



   Two and a Half Men
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 0.89
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 1.42
Two and a Half Men - Search other Media