Tom & Jerry - Cast

Tom & Jerry - Main Cast

Tom & Jerry

Tom & Jerry

Produced:
1940 - 1967

Number of episodes:
161 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sCartoonComedy

Tom and Jerry is a series of theatrical animated cartoon films created by William Hanna and Joseph Barbera for Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, centering on a rivalry between a cat and a mouse whose chases include slapstick comedy.

Tom & Jerry - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Tom & Jerry. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Tom & Jerry - Episode Guide

Erich Ebert als Tom, der Kater bei Tom und Jerry
Image: Erich Ebert as Tom, der Kater in Tom und Jerry

†  November 25, 2000

as Tom, der Kater

Born November 9, 1922
in Köln

Erich Ebert died November 25, 2000 in München, passing away at the age of 78

Peter Ehret als Jerry, die Maus (Erzähler) bei Tom und Jerry
Image: Peter Ehret as Jerry, die Maus (Erzähler) in Tom und Jerry

†  June 21, 1981

as Jerry, die Maus (Narrator)

Born December 24, 1954


Peter Ehret died June 21, 1981 in , passing away at the age of 26

Tom, der Kater als  bei Tom und Jerry
Image: Tom, der Kater as in Tom und Jerry

†  July 5, 2002

as Spike and Tyke

Born May 30, 1923
in Breslau, Silesia, Germany

Walter Reichelt died July 5, 2002 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany, passing away at the age of 79

Tom, der Kater als  bei Tom und Jerry
Image: Tom, der Kater as in Tom und Jerry

†  November 6, 2009

as Mammy Two-Shoes

Birth Name:
Marianne Ruth Wischmann

Born October 20, 1921
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland

Marianne Wischmann died November 6, 2009 in Starnberg, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 88

Tom, der Kater als  bei Tom und Jerry
Image: Tom, der Kater as in Tom und Jerry

63

as Nibbles, die Baby-Maus

Born January 20, 1956
in München


†  November 24, 1990

as Sprecher

Born April 6, 1921
in Dortmund, Deutschland

Arnold Marquis died November 24, 1990 in Berlin, Deutschland , passing away at the age of 69