The Grey-Haired Man - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Morris Panych - The Grey-Haired Man in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Morris Panych

67

as The Grey-Haired Man

6 Episodes (1995-1997)

from Episode: 2.22 - F. Emasculata

Birth Name:
Stephen Morris Panych

Born June 30, 1952
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Morris Panych


-
Dr. Simon Auerbach

F. Emasculata

When a package with infected contents releases the virus on its inmate recipient, a dozen prisoners contract it and Mulder and Scully are mysteriously called in to help. What they find demands that the truth be told to the public, but that's the one thing they cannot do.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Morris Panych


-
The Gray-Haired Man

Piper Maru

A French ship on a salvage mission docks in the States, and its crew all suffer strangely severe radiation burns - all but one man, who piloted the rescue suit. Old secrets resurface as Mulder searches for the truth to this newborn mystery as well as its... alien... origin.

-
The Gray-Haired Man

Avatar

FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner is the prime suspect in a homicide involving a woman he was with the night of her death. Mulder and Scully are all he has to prove his innocence, as superior officers try to shut him down and the only clue is a mysterious old woman.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Morris Panych


-
The Grey-Haired Man

Herrenvolk

The continuing search for Jeremiah Smith leads Scully to uncover encrypted data files whose purpose is not yet known. Being closely hunted by an unknown assassin, Jeremiah leads Mulder to a secluded farm in rural Canada while men in suits determine Mrs. Mulder's fate.

-
The Grey-Haired Man

Memento Mori

The horrible truth behind Scully's illness is revealed: she has cancer and may die. Such has been the fate of a dozen other women who, last year, introduced themselves as abductees and made claims of being with Dana on an alien space ship. Mulder must find a cure, and fast.

-
The Grey-Haired Man

Zero Sum

A swarm of bees mysteriously kill a postal worker in an enclosed restroom. Assistant Director Skinner covers up the evidence. Mulder investigates Skinner's apparent involvement with the crime.



Relationen zu "Man" bei The X-Files

John Neville als The Well-Manicured Man bei Akte X
Campbell Lane als Karl Schindler bei Cool Runnings
Alan Dale als Toothpick Man bei Akte X

Martin Evans als British Ambassador bei Stargate SG-1


Lindsey Ginter als Sgt. Sam Austen bei Lost

David Palffy als Sokar (ab 2.18) und Anubis (ab 5.22) bei Stargate SG-1
Michael Shamus Wiles als Jimmy Cusack bei Monk

Kurt Max Runte als Major Boyd (2.16) und Col. Kirkland (7.22) bei Stargate SG-1

John Mahon als Admiral Gardner bei Star Trek: Enterprise

Eddie Kaye Thomas als Seth Landers bei CSI

Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman bei Akte X





James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X

Ed Hong-Louie als Zyang Wu bei Stargate SG-1



David Bloom als Eldred bei Stargate Atlantis




Diana Scarwid als Alice Shaw bei Heroes

Nick Misura als Taupen bei Stargate SG-1

Douglas Arthurs als Kah'l (2.01) und Heru'ur (ab 2.06) bei Stargate SG-1









Annie O'Donnell als Agnes Anderstout bei Navy CIS

   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media