Skinner's Assistant - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Arlene Warren - Skinner's Assistant in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Arlene Warren


52

as Skinner's Assistant

10 Episodes (1998-2002)

from Episode: 5.12 - Bad Blood

Birth Name:
Arlene Rempel

Born December 30, 1966




Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Arlene Warren


-
Skinner's Assistant

Bad Blood

While investigating bizarre exsanguinations in Texas, Mulder kills a teenage boy whom he mistakes for a vampire. Awaiting a meeting with Skinner, Mulder and Scully attempt to get their stories "straight" by relating to each other their differing versions of what happened during their investigation.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Arlene Warren


-
Skinner's Assistant

Triangle

A trip to the Bermuda Triangle lands Mulder in the middle of a bizarre conflict on a mysterious ship, with the fate of the world in his hands.

-
Skinner's Assistant

S.R. 819

Skinner comes down with a mysterious condition that puts him on the verge of death. An unknown voice on the phone tells Skinner that he has 24 hours to live. Mulder and Scully rush to find a cure for his condition. His impending death is somehow linked to S.R. 819, a Senate resolution that will supply money and medical supplies to the World Health Organization.

-
Skinner's Assistant

Monday

A bank robbery gone wrong turns into disaster for Mulder and Scully. Mulder gets shot by the bank robber, and he and Scully, along with everyone else in the bank are blown up by a bomb strapped to the bank robber's chest. However, this same day continues to repeat in an endless cycle always ending in the same result.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Arlene Warren


The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati

Mulder's condition continues to deteriorate. He is kidnapped from the hospital by the Cigarette Smoking Man for insidious purposes. Mulder experiences dreams of another life, away from the x-files. Scully searches frantically for Mulder before it's too late.

-
Woman Who Looks Like Scully

Fight Club

Two strikingly similar women, who do not know one another, cause people to erupt into violence upon each other, whenever these two women come in contact. Mulder and Scully set out to solve the mystery of this unexplained violence involving the two women.

Staffel 8 - Alle Folgen mit Arlene Warren


-
Skinner's Assistant

This Is Not Happening

Jeremiah Smith appears out of nowhere and formerly dead abductees are coming back to life, giving Scully and Skinner the idea that Mulder may have a shot at still being alive.

-
Skinner's Assistant

Deadalive

Billy Miles, thought dead, is found alive and Scully still thinks the still-dead Mulder can come back to life; meanwhile Skinner comes in contact with Krycek who may have a clue as to what exactly is happening with these dead-alive abductees.

-
1st Woman Party-Goer

Essence

The X-Files team must protect Agent Scully and her unborn child as groups of Super Soldiers try to stop her pregnancy.

Staffel 9 - Alle Folgen mit Arlene Warren


-
Arlene, Skinner's Assistant

Sunshine Days

Reyes and Doggett investigate two murders revolving around a house that is, at some points in time, identical to the Brady Bunch house.



Relationen zu "Assistant" bei The X-Files

Laura Leigh Hughes als Mrs. Sorensen bei CSI

Tara Karsian als Jill Paisley bei CSI


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media