Melissa Scully - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Melinda McGraw - Melissa Scully in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Melinda McGraw


Melinda McGraw als Mrs. Griffin bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Melinda McGraw as Mrs. Griffin in CSI
Add Image

56

as Melissa Scully

4 Episodes (1994-1997)

from Episode: 2.08 - One Breath

Birth Name:
Melinda Leigh McGraw

Born October 25, 1963
in Nicosia, Cyprus



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Melinda McGraw


-
Melissa Scully

One Breath

An unconscious Scully appears in the Emergency Ward of NE Georgetown Medical Center. As her mother and sister look after her, Mulder vows to track her captors down. After a talk with Asst. Director Skinner, Mulder hunts down the Smoking Man and demands the truth - at any cost.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Melinda McGraw


-
Melissa Scully

The Blessing Way

A furious pursuit of Agent Mulder is underway, and more importantly, the government wants the data tape he carried. Agent Scully, against all odds, searches to uncover his whereabouts, persisting that he is alive when all others deny it.

-
Melissa Scully

Paper Clip

Mulder returns to Skinner and Scully while the deadly pursuit is still at hand. Led by an old photograph of his father and a group of scientists, he and Scully discover more than they could imagine in an old West Virginia warehouse. The truth, of course, may kill everyone.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Melinda McGraw


-
Melissa Scully

Christmas Carol

Agent Scully is spending Christmas with her family in San Diego. While there, she receives a mysterious phone call from a caller with the voice of her deceased sister, Melissa. Tracing the phone call leads her into the investigation of the death of a woman with a young daughter named Emily. Emily bears an uncanny resemblance to Scully's sister Melissa when she was the same age. This leads Scully to find out who Emily's natural mother is.



Relationen zu "Scully" bei The X-Files

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Sheila Larken als Linda McAndrews bei Unsere kleine Farm

Don S. Davis als Captain William Scully bei Akte X


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media