Dr. Jay Nemman - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Cliff De Young - Dr. Jay Nemman in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Cliff De Young

Cliff De Young als Mr. Del Nagro bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Cliff De Young as Mr. Del Nagro in CSI
Add Image

74

as Dr. Jay Nemman

1 Episode (1993)

1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Clifford Tobin DeYoung

Born February 12, 1945
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Cliff De Young


-
Dr. Jay Nemman

Pilot

A young F.B.I. agent is assigned watchdog duty over a fellow agent, but finds herself drawn into his investigations of paranormal and unexplained phenomena.



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media