Crew Cut Man - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Lindsey Ginter - Crew Cut Man in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Lindsey Ginter

Lindsey Ginter als Sgt. Sam Austen bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Lindsey Ginter as Sgt. Sam Austen in Lost
Add Image

68

as Crew Cut Man

2 Episodes (1994)

from Episode: 1.23 - The Erlenmeyer Flask

Birth Name:
Lindsay Lee Ginter

Born December 13, 1950
in Alameda, California, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Lindsey Ginter


The Erlenmeyer Flask

A man infused with alien material eludes police officers in Maryland, and disappears after jumping in the river. Deep Throat guides Mulder and Scully through a new realm of information, while Scully discovers proof of alien existence she never dreamed existed.

Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Lindsey Ginter


-
The Cleaner

Red Museum

Agents Mulder and Scully investigate when a religious cult is accused of kidnapping, branding their victims with the words 'He is One', or 'She is One'.



Relationen zu "Man" bei The X-Files

John Neville als The Well-Manicured Man bei Akte X
Campbell Lane als Karl Schindler bei Cool Runnings

Alan Dale als Toothpick Man bei Akte X

Martin Evans als British Ambassador bei Stargate SG-1


David Palffy als Sokar (ab 2.18) und Anubis (ab 5.22) bei Stargate SG-1
Michael Shamus Wiles als Jimmy Cusack bei Monk

Kurt Max Runte als Major Boyd (2.16) und Col. Kirkland (7.22) bei Stargate SG-1

John Mahon als Admiral Gardner bei Star Trek: Enterprise

Eddie Kaye Thomas als Seth Landers bei CSI

Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman bei Akte X





James Hong als Hard-Faced Man bei Akte X

Ed Hong-Louie als Zyang Wu bei Stargate SG-1



David Bloom als Eldred bei Stargate Atlantis




Diana Scarwid als Alice Shaw bei Heroes

Nick Misura als Taupen bei Stargate SG-1

Douglas Arthurs als Kah'l (2.01) und Heru'ur (ab 2.06) bei Stargate SG-1









Annie O'Donnell als Agnes Anderstout bei Navy CIS

   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media