Clyde Bruckman - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Peter Boyle - Clyde Bruckman in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Peter Boyle


Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman bei Akte X
Image: Peter Boyle as Clyde Bruckman in The X-Files

†  December 12, 2006

as Clyde Bruckman

1 Episode (1995)

3.04 - Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose

Birth Name:
Peter Lawrence Boyle, Jr.

Born October 18, 1935
in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Peter Boyle died December 12, 2006 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 71


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Peter Boyle


Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose

Several local psychics in St. Paul, MN are found dead in their stores with no real evidence left behind. When the police department hires a famous psychic to lead their case, Mulder and Scully are quite skeptical - but Mulder's found a psychic of his own.




Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman

Autor oschti.ch - August 9, 2009

Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman
Peter Boyle als Clyde Bruckman


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media