Cassandra Spender - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Veronica Cartwright - Cassandra Spender in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Veronica Cartwright

Veronica Cartwright als Lambert bei Alien
Placeholder Image: Veronica Cartwright as Lambert in Alien
Add Image

70

as Cassandra Spender

4 Episodes (1998-1999)

from Episode: 5.13 - Patient X

Birth Name:
Veronica A. Cartwright

Born April 20, 1949
in Bristol, England



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Veronica Cartwright


-
Cassandra Spender

Patient X

Faceless alien rebels are committing mass murders. Mulder and Scully meet a multiple alien abductee, Cassandra Spender. As the consortium tries to determine how to deal with these new alien rebels, Mulder and Scully work to figure out Cassandra Spender's connection with these mass killings. In their way is Agent Jeffrey Spender, who doesn't believe that his mother, Cassandra Spender, is an alien abductee.

-
Cassandra Spender

The Red and the Black

Mulder and Scully look to retrieve Scully's memories from the incident on the bridge where the mass killings happened. The consortium pressures Krycek for the vaccine to the black oil. As Spender continues the search for his mother, Mulder and Scully go to Wiekamp Air Force Base in hopes of finding the alien rebel being held captive there.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Veronica Cartwright


-
Cassandra Spender

Two Fathers

After being gone for almost a year following her abduction, Cassandra Spender reappears, in perfect physical condition as the first successful alien/human hybrid. The consortium scrambles as the faceless alien rebels seek to expose their conspiracy with the colonizing aliens. Mulder and Scully try to discover the identity of the Cigarette Smoking Man and protect Cassandra from the consortium who want her dead.

-
Cassandra Spender

One Son

Agents Mulder and Scully find themselves under strict quarantine after coming into contact with Cassandra Spender. Meanwhile, the suspicious Diana Fowley increases her loyalties to the Cigarette Smoking Man.

Staffel 9 - Alle Folgen mit Veronica Cartwright


-
Cassandra Spender

The Truth: Parts 1 & 2

Mulder's return leads to his being tried before a military tribunal that seeks to justify and prove the very existence of an alien conspiracy -- and the X-Files.



Relationen zu "Spender" bei The X-Files

Chris Owens als FBI Special Agent Jeffrey Spender bei Akte X

   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media