Capt. Robert McDonough - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Christopher Stapleton - Capt. Robert McDonough in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Christopher Stapleton


48

as Capt. Robert McDonough

3 Episodes (1998-2002)

from Episode: 6.04 - Dreamland

Birth Name:
Christopher James Stapleton

Born February 18, 1971
in Springfield, Illinois, USA



Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Christopher Stapleton


-
Pilot / Capt. Robert McDonough

Dreamland

An anonymous tip finally brings Mulder and Scully to the mecca of all UFO lore, Area 51. But when the agents witness the flight of a mysterious craft, their lives are profoundly and perhaps irrevocably altered.

-
Pilot / Capt. Robert McDonough

Dreamland II

Scully begins to suspect that her partner's strange behavior is more than it appears to be, while Mulder fights to return his life to normal before it's too late.

Staffel 9 - Alle Folgen mit Christopher Stapleton


The Truth: Parts 1 & 2

Mulder's return leads to his being tried before a military tribunal that seeks to justify and prove the very existence of an alien conspiracy -- and the X-Files.



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media