Boy in the Bus - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

Myles Ferguson - Boy in the Bus in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with Myles Ferguson

†  September 29, 2000

as Boy in the Bus

2 Episodes (1995-1998)

from Episode: 2.22 - F. Emasculata

Birth Name:
Myles Steven Ferguson

Born January 3, 1981
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Myles Ferguson died September 29, 2000 in , passing away at the age of 19


Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Myles Ferguson


-
Boy in the Bus

F. Emasculata

When a package with infected contents releases the virus on its inmate recipient, a dozen prisoners contract it and Mulder and Scully are mysteriously called in to help. What they find demands that the truth be told to the public, but that's the one thing they cannot do.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Myles Ferguson


-
Joey Agostino

Schizogeny

A 16-year-old boy is accused of burying his stepfather alive in the orchard mud. Later, a girl's father is also killed mysteriously near the orchard. It appears the orchard has murderous qualities. Mulder and Scully look into a connection with the two teenagers and their counselor who has a troubled past.



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media