Agent Lucy Kazdin - The X-Files

The X-Files - Main Cast

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.

CCH Pounder - Agent Lucy Kazdin in The X-Files
All The X-Files Episodes with CCH Pounder


66

as Agent Lucy Kazdin

1 Episode (1994)

2.05 - Duane Barry

Birth Name:
Carol Christine Hilaria Pounder

Born December 25, 1952
in Guyana



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit CCH Pounder


-
Agent Lucy Kazdin

Duane Barry

An institutionalized man who claims to have had multiple alien encounters escapes the hospital, taking his doctor with him. Agent Mulder is brought in to help the hostage negotiations. All the FBI wants is the hostages out alive, but all he wants is to be heard...



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media