9.18 Sunshine Days - The X-Files

Episode: 9.18 Sunshine Days

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.18
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.18 Sunshine Days - The X-Files Episode Guide

Sunshine Days

Reyes and Doggett investigate two murders revolving around a house that is, at some points in time, identical to the Brady Bunch house.
First Air DateMay 12, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA



Michael Emerson als Oliver Martin bei Akte X
Image: Michael Emerson as Oliver Martin in The X-Files

65

as Oliver Martin

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Born September 7, 1954
in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA



John Aylward als President Nadal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: John Aylward as President Nadal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

72

as Dr. John Rietz

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Born November 7, 1946
in Seattle, Washington, USA



42

as Blake McCormick

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Born July 1, 1977
in Grand Junction, Colorado, USA



66

as Dr. Henry Jacocks

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Born August 24, 1953
in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA



David Faustino als Michael Daley bei Akte X
Image: David Faustino as Michael Daley in The X-Files

45

as Michael Daley

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Birth Name:
David Anthony Faustino

Born March 3, 1974
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



52

as Skinner's Assistant

10 Episodes (1998-2002)

from Episode: 5.12 - Bad Blood

Birth Name:
Arlene Rempel

Born December 30, 1966






27

as Anthony Fogelman

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Born November 1, 1991
in Kalifornien, USA









Danielle Savre als Amy Keaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Danielle Savre as Amy Keaton in CSI
Add Image

31

as Marcia Brady

1 Episode (2002)

9.18 - Sunshine Days

Birth Name:
Danielle Kathleen Savre

Born August 26, 1988
in Simi Valley, Kalifornien, USA













   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media