9.16 William - The X-Files

Episode: 9.16 William

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.16
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.16 William - The X-Files Episode Guide

William

A disfigured man attacks Doggett trying to retrieve X-Files for Mulder...but he might be Mulder himself.
First Air DateApril 28, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA


Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA


Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Cyd Strittmatter als Joanne Wright bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Cyd Strittmatter as Joanne Wright in Navy CIS
Add Image

Chris Owens als FBI Special Agent Jeffrey Spender bei Akte X
Image: Chris Owens as FBI Special Agent Jeffrey Spender in The X-Files

58

as FBI Special Agent Jeffrey Spender

13 Episodes (1996-2002)

from Episode: 4.07 - Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man

Birth Name:
Christopher Bradley Owens

Born September 7, 1961
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada




David Fabrizio als Thomas Simon bei CSI
Placeholder Image: David Fabrizio as Thomas Simon in CSI
Add Image




Dan Shor als Arridor bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Dan Shor as Arridor in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

62

as E.R. Nurse #2

1 Episode (2002)

9.16 - William

Born November 16, 1956
in New York City, New York, USA



David Duchovny als Fox Mulder bei Akte X
Image: David Duchovny as Fox Mulder in The X-Files

59

as Fox Mulder

176 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David William Duchovny

Born August 7, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media