9.14 Scary Monsters - The X-Files

Episode: 9.14 Scary Monsters

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.14
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.14 Scary Monsters - The X-Files Episode Guide

Scary Monsters

Reyes and Doggett, with the aid of a young Mulder-worshiping FBI agent, investigate a father who is exhibiting bizarre behavior regarding his son who he has kept hidden from the outside world.
First Air DateApril 14, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA





27

as Tommy Conlon

1 Episode (2002)

9.14 - Scary Monsters

Born September 19, 1992
in Newport Beach, Kalifornien, USA



45

as FBI Agent Leyla Harrison

2 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.19 - Alone

Born March 7, 1974




Scott Paulin als Sullivan bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Scott Paulin as Sullivan in Lost
Add Image

69

as Jeffrey Conlon

1 Episode (2002)

9.14 - Scary Monsters

Birth Name:
Robert Scott Paulin

Born February 13, 1950
in Steubenville, Ohio, USA



44

as Gabe Rotter

1 Episode (2002)

9.14 - Scary Monsters

Birth Name:
Brian Eugene Poth

Born June 9, 1975
in Tulare, Kalifornien, USA



Steve Ryan als Sergeant Adams bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Steve Ryan as Sergeant Adams in CSI
Add Image

†  September 3, 2007

as Sheriff Jack Coogan

1 Episode (2002)

9.14 - Scary Monsters

Birth Name:
Steven Ryan

Born June 19, 1947
in Manhattan, New York, USA

Steve Ryan died September 3, 2007 in Duarte, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media