9.13 Improbable - The X-Files

Episode: 9.13 Improbable

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.13
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.13 Improbable - The X-Files Episode Guide

Improbable

Reyes, Doggett, and Scully are pulled into a bizarre serial murder case involving the number '3', numerology on a whole, and an eccentric man who likes to play checkers.
First Air DateApril 7, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA


Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA


Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA


45

as Pretty Blonde

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born March 1, 1974
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA




82

as Heavy Italian Man

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born July 10, 1937
in Bagnasco, Italien


Ellen Greene als Virginia Gray bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Ellen Greene as Virginia Gray in Heroes
Add Image

68

as Vicki Louise Burdick

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born February 22, 1951
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


John Kapelos als Paulie bei Monk
Placeholder Image: John Kapelos as Paulie in Monk
Add Image

63

as Special Agent Fordyce

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born March 8, 1956
in London, Ontario, Kanada


as Dancer

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Birth Name:
Kelly Arthur Knox


Born in Fort Worth, Texas, USA


61

as Mad Wayne

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born November 15, 1957
in Adel, Georgia, USA


89

as Old Italian Man

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born May 3, 1930
in Italien


Burt Reynolds als Mr. Burt bei Akte X
Image: Burt Reynolds as Mr. Burt in The X-Files

†  September 6, 2018

as Mr. Burt

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Birth Name:
Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Born February 11, 1936
in Lansing, Michigan, USA

Burt Reynolds died September 6, 2018 in Jupiter, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 82



49

as Angelo Garza

4 Episodes (1995-2002)

from Episode: 2.22 - F. Emasculata

Birth Name:
Angelo George Vacco Jr.

Born August 15, 1970
in New York City, New York, USA




40

as Shoeshiner

1 Episode (2002)

9.13 - Improbable

Born December 19, 1978
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media