9.12 Underneath - The X-Files

Episode: 9.12 Underneath

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.12
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.12 Underneath - The X-Files Episode Guide

Underneath

After thirteen years in prison, a man named Fassl is released and cleared of murder charges when DNA evidence proves he had nothing to do with the murder of an entire family though he was present on the scene. Doggett, who made the arrest, refuses to accept Fassl's innocence and pursues the case again.
First Air DateMarch 31, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



W. Earl Brown als Thomas Pickens / Roger Peet bei CSI
Placeholder Image: W. Earl Brown as Thomas Pickens / Roger Peet in CSI
Add Image

56

as Robert M. Fassl

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Born September 7, 1963
in Murray, Kentucky, USA



Lisa Darr als Gwen Anderson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lisa Darr as Gwen Anderson in CSI
Add Image

56

as Attorney Jana Fain

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Birth Name:
Lisa Darr Grabemann

Born April 21, 1963
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Alan Davidson als Nicco bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Alan Davidson as Nicco in CSI
Add Image

as Bearded Man

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath


Born in Toronto, Ohio



Robert Curtis Brown als Dan Keaton bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Robert Curtis Brown as Dan Keaton in CSI
Add Image

62

as Assistant D.A. Damon Kaylor

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Born January 1, 1957
in Bucks County, Pennsylvania, USA





74

as Duke Tomasick

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Born November 18, 1944
in Suffolk County, New York, USA



as Teenage Girl

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath


Born in Montgomery, Alabama, USA











64

as Reporter #2

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Born October 20, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



as Reporter #1

2 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 7.14 - Theef



Aaron D. Spears als Marine Major Michael Strickland bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Aaron D. Spears as Marine Major Michael Strickland in Navy CIS
Add Image

48

as Correction Officer

1 Episode (2002)

9.12 - Underneath

Birth Name:
Aaron Darnell Spears

Born July 10, 1971
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media