9.11 Audrey Pauley - The X-Files

Episode: 9.11 Audrey Pauley

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.11
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.11 Audrey Pauley - The X-Files Episode Guide

Audrey Pauley

Reyes is seriously injured in a car accident and finds herself in a hospital similar to purgatory with other hospital patients suffering from serious traumas. Slowly they all begin to disappear. Meanwhile, in the real world, Doggett refuses to accept his friend's 'mortal' wounds and uses a bizarre hospital employee to both connect with Reyes in the other-world and capture a 'Dr. Death.'
First Air DateMarch 17, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



†  November 14, 2017

as Dr. Jack Preijers

1 Episode (2002)

9.11 - Audrey Pauley

Born July 29, 1951
in Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Jack Blessing died November 14, 2017, passing away at the age of 66


Tracey Ellis als Yifay bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Tracey Ellis as Yifay in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

as Audrey Pauley

2 Episodes (1995-2002)

from Episode: 3.08 - Oubliette







Esther Mercado als Mrs. Guerrero bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Esther Mercado as Mrs. Guerrero in Scrubs
Add Image


Joe Nieves als Javier Lileez bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Joe Nieves as Javier Lileez in CSI
Add Image

41

as Barreiro's Son

1 Episode (2002)

9.11 - Audrey Pauley

Born November 22, 1977
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA





67

as Stephen Murdoch

1 Episode (2002)

9.11 - Audrey Pauley

Born July 14, 1952
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Vernee Watson-Johnson als Krankenschwester bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Vernee Watson-Johnson as Krankenschwester in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

65

as Nurse Whitney Edwards

1 Episode (2002)

9.11 - Audrey Pauley

Birth Name:
Vernee Christell Watson

Born January 14, 1954
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA



Del Zamora als Kaplan bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Del Zamora as Kaplan in RoboCop
Add Image


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media