9.08 Hellbound - The X-Files

Episode: 9.08 Hellbound

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.08
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.8 Hellbound - The X-Files Episode Guide

Hellbound

Reyes finds herself inexplicably connected to a case involving ex-cons who are being skinned.
First Air DateJanuary 27, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

61

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA





Katy Boyer als Laurianne Hastings bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Katy Boyer as Laurianne Hastings in CSI
Add Image






49

as Skinned Ed Kelso

1 Episode (2002)

9.08 - Hellbound

Born October 27, 1970
in Dallas, Texas, USA



as Detective Van Allen

2 Episodes (1996-2002)

from Episode: 3.14 - Grotesque


Born in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA



61

as Ed Kelso

1 Episode (2002)

9.08 - Hellbound

Birth Name:
Cyril J. O'Reilly

Born June 8, 1958
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Don Swayze als Dave Bohr bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Don Swayze as Dave Bohr in CSI
Add Image

61

as Terry Pruit

1 Episode (2002)

9.08 - Hellbound

Birth Name:
Donald Carl Swayze

Born August 10, 1958
in Houston, Texas, USA



George Wallace als Perkins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: George Wallace as Perkins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 22, 2005

as Bertram Mueller

1 Episode (2002)

9.08 - Hellbound

Birth Name:
George Dewey Wallace

Born June 8, 1917
in New York City, New York, USA

George Wallace died July 22, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


55

as Roxanne

1 Episode (2002)

9.08 - Hellbound

Birth Name:
Kari Kennell Whitman

Born June 21, 1964
in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA







   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media