9.06 Trust No 1 - The X-Files

Episode: 9.06 Trust No 1

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.06
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.6 Trust No 1 - The X-Files Episode Guide

Trust No 1

Mulder contacts Scully which sets off a chain of events involving an NSA man obsessed with speaking and giving information to Mulder.
First Air DateJanuary 6, 2002
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



David Duchovny als Fox Mulder bei Akte X
Image: David Duchovny as Fox Mulder in The X-Files

59

as Fox Mulder

176 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
David William Duchovny

Born August 7, 1960
in New York City, New York, USA





as Station Manager

1 Episode (2002)

9.06 - Trust No 1

Birth Name:
Fitzhugh G. Houston



Kathryn Joosten als Donny's Mom bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Kathryn Joosten as Donny's Mom in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  June 2, 2012

as Agent Edie Boal

1 Episode (2002)

9.06 - Trust No 1

Birth Name:
Kathryn Rausch

Born December 20, 1939
in Eustis, Florida, USA

Kathryn Joosten died June 2, 2012 in Westlake Village, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Terry O'Quinn als verschiedene Charaktere (2.12, 9.06) bei Akte X
Image: Terry O'Quinn as verschiedene Charaktere (2.12, 9.06) in The X-Files

67

as verschiedene Charaktere (2.12, 9.06)

2 Episodes (1995-2002)

from Episode: 2.12 - Aubrey

Birth Name:
Terrance Quinn

Born July 15, 1952
in Newberry, Michigan, USA



39

as Young Woman

1 Episode (2002)

9.06 - Trust No 1

Birth Name:
Brianne Danielle Prather

Born April 5, 1980
in Hemet, Kalifornien, USA







Allison Smith als Nancy Linden bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Allison Smith as Nancy Linden in CSI
Add Image

49

as Patti

1 Episode (2002)

9.06 - Trust No 1

Born December 9, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media