9.05 Lord of the Flies - The X-Files

Episode: 9.05 Lord of the Flies

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.05
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.5 Lord of the Flies - The X-Files Episode Guide

Lord of the Flies

Doggett and Reyes are unsure whether a boy intentionally or unintentionally can control the habits of flies; during the investigation Scully acquires a new 'partner'.
First Air DateDecember 16, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

61

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



Samaire Armstrong
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Samaire Armstrong
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

39

as Natalie Gordon

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Birth Name:
Samaire Rhys Armstrong

Born October 31, 1980
in Tokyo, Japan



Erick Avari als Dr. Herb Fountain bei Akte X
Image: Erick Avari as Dr. Herb Fountain in The X-Files

67

as Dr. Herb Fountain

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Birth Name:
Nari Erick Avari

Born April 13, 1952
in Darjeeling, India





Hank Harris als Jack bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Hank Harris as Jack in Star Trek: Enterprise
Add Image


Jane Lynch als Dr. Linda Freeman bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Jane Lynch as Dr. Linda Freeman in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

59

as Mrs. Anne T. Lokensgard

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Birth Name:
Jane Marie Lynch

Born July 14, 1960
in Dolton, Illinois, USA



Aaron Paul als Peter Hutchins Jr. bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Aaron Paul as Peter Hutchins Jr. in CSI
Add Image

40

as David Winkle aka Sky Commander Winky

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Birth Name:
Aaron Paul Sturtevant

Born August 27, 1979
in Emmett, Idaho, USA



Branden Williams
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Branden Williams
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

45

as Bill aka 'Cap'n Dare'

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Born October 13, 1974
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



Michael Wiseman als Director of Surveillance bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Wiseman as Director of Surveillance in CSI
Add Image

52

as Dr. Rocky Bronzino

1 Episode (2001)

9.05 - Lord of the Flies

Born April 12, 1967
in Northern California, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media