9.04 4-D - The X-Files

Episode: 9.04 4-D

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.04
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.4 4-D - The X-Files Episode Guide

4-D

A killer murders Reyes and mortally wounds Doggett...in another dimension. Reyes, under investigation for a nearly killed Doggett realizes the killer can shift dimensions to fill out his disgusting fantasies.
First Air DateDecember 9, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA


Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA


Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA



Cary Elwes als FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer bei Akte X
Image: Cary Elwes as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer in The X-Files

56

as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer

6 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Born October 26, 1962
in London, England


50

as Erwin Timothy Lukesh

1 Episode (2001)

9.04 - 4-D

Born February 9, 1969
in Olympia, Washington, USA



Angela Paton als Aunt Ada bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Angela Paton as Aunt Ada in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

†  May 16, 2016

as Mrs. Lukesh

1 Episode (2001)

9.04 - 4-D

Born January 11, 1930
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Angela Paton died May 16, 2016, passing away at the age of 86


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media