9.03 Dæmonicus - The X-Files

Episode: 9.03 Dæmonicus

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.03
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.3 Dæmonicus - The X-Files Episode Guide

Dæmonicus

A professor/inmate in a psychiatric ward may be influencing other men to kill ritualistically. Though Doggett sees it as pure manipulation, Reyes can't help but suspect none else but the devil himself possessing the professor's body.
First Air DateDecember 2, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



James Remar als Harry Morgan bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: James Remar as Harry Morgan in Dexter
Add Image

65

as Josef Kobold

1 Episode (2001)

9.03 - Dæmonicus

Birth Name:
William James Remar

Born December 31, 1953
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Andi Chapman als Social Worker bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: Andi Chapman as Social Worker in Dexter
Add Image




Tim Halligan als Mark Hutton bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Tim Halligan as Mark Hutton in Lost
Add Image






68

as Officer Custer

1 Episode (2001)

9.03 - Dæmonicus

Birth Name:
Arnold Louis Richardson

Born September 3, 1951
in Perryton, Texas, USA









48

as Police Photographer

1 Episode (2001)

9.03 - Dæmonicus

Born August 27, 1971
in Fairfax, Virginia, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media