9.02 Nothing Important Happened Today II - The X-Files

Episode: 9.02 Nothing Important Happened Today II

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons

90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.02
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.2 Nothing Important Happened Today II - The X-Files Episode Guide

Nothing Important Happened Today II

While Reyes and Skinner try to convince him otherwise, Doggett practically goes rogue for his own pursuit of the Truth. His findings, and help from the female super soldier Shannon McMahon, may lead to answers critical to the status and health of William Scully. But Knowle Rohrer is back from 'the dead' and stands in their way.
First Air DateNovember 18, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA


Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA


Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA


65

as Dr. Nordlinger

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Born August 29, 1954
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Adam Baldwin als Colonel Dave Dixon bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Adam Baldwin as Colonel Dave Dixon in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

57

as Knowle Rohrer

5 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.13 - Per Manum

Born February 27, 1962
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Tom Braidwood als Melvin Frohike bei Akte X
Image: Tom Braidwood as Melvin Frohike in The X-Files

71

as Melvin Frohike

39 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born September 27, 1948
in Britisch Kolumbien, Kanada


Ryan Cutrona als Cut Man bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Ryan Cutrona as Cut Man in CSI
Add Image

70

as The Captain

1 Episode (2001)

9.02 - Nothing Important Happened Today II

Born July 29, 1949
in USA


Cary Elwes als FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer bei Akte X
Image: Cary Elwes as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer in The X-Files

56

as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer

6 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Born October 26, 1962
in London, England



Dean Haglund als Richard 'Ringo' Langly bei Akte X
Image: Dean Haglund as Richard 'Ringo' Langly in The X-Files

54

as Richard 'Ringo' Langly

35 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born July 29, 1965
in Oakbank, Kanada


Bruce Harwood als John Fitzgerald Byers bei Akte X
Image: Bruce Harwood as John Fitzgerald Byers in The X-Files

56

as John Fitzgerald Byers

36 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born April 29, 1963
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Lucy Lawless als Shannon McMahon bei Akte X
Image: Lucy Lawless as Shannon McMahon in The X-Files

51

as Shannon McMahon

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Lucille Francis Ryan

Born March 29, 1968
in Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand


James Pickens Jr. als FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh bei Akte X
Image: James Pickens Jr. as FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh in The X-Files

64

as FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh

19 Episodes (1998-2002)

from Episode: 6.01 - The Beginning

Born October 26, 1954
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


54

as Young Officer

1 Episode (2001)

9.02 - Nothing Important Happened Today II

Birth Name:
Benjamin Lee Reed

Born May 1, 1965
in Bixby, Oklahoma, USA





Kevin E. West als Detective Calderwood bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Kevin E. West as Detective Calderwood in Lost
Add Image


   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media