9.01 Nothing Important Happened Today - The X-Files

Episode: 9.01 Nothing Important Happened Today

The X-Files

The X-Files

Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Produced:
1993 - 2018

Number of episodes:
201 Episodes in 9 Seasons
90sDramaHorrorMysteryScience-FictionThriller

The X-Files - Episode 9.01
The X-Files - Season 9
The X-Files
Season 9
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
November 11, 2001

- Season 9

No English translation available yet
Mulder (David Duchovny) ist untergetaucht, und Scullys (Gillian Anderson) Baby William kann Telekinese. Shannon McMahon (Lucy Lawless), eine alte Marinekumpelin von Doggett (Robert Patrick), eröffnet ihm, sie und sein Informant Knowle Rohrer (Adam Baldwin) seinen unsterbliche Supersoldaten. Durch Versetzen der Wasserversorgung mit Chloramine sollten noch viele weitere Soldaten erschaffen werden. Später stellt sich heraus, dass diese Supersoldaten durch Magnetit getötet werden können. William wird von einer mysteriösen Frau entführt. Scully erfährt durch FBI-Undercover-Agent Comer (Neal McDonough), der William vor seiner Entführung töten wollte, von einer alten Prophezeihung: William wäre vom Schicksal auserkoren, der Retter der Menschheit

9.1 Nothing Important Happened Today - The X-Files Episode Guide

Nothing Important Happened Today

Doggett's investigation of Kersh and the FBI isn't making him any friends, especially Brad Follmer, a new Assistant Director who has a romantic past with Reyes. Meanwhile Scully denies to tell anyone where Mulder has gone while a female super soldier is on the loose and may give Doggett the clues he needs to make his point known.
First Air DateNovember 11, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Gillian Anderson als Dana Scully bei Akte X
Image: Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully in The X-Files

51

as Dana Scully

200 Episodes (1993-2002)

from Episode: 1.00 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Gillian Leigh Anderson

Born August 9, 1968
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Robert Patrick als John Doggett bei Akte X
Image: Robert Patrick as John Doggett in The X-Files

60

as John Doggett

40 Episodes (2000-2002)

from Episode: 8.01 - Within

Birth Name:
Robert Hammond Patrick Jr.

Born November 5, 1958
in Marietta, Georgia, USA



Annabeth Gish als Monica Reyes bei Akte X
Image: Annabeth Gish as Monica Reyes in The X-Files

48

as Monica Reyes

23 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 8.14 - This Is Not Happening

Birth Name:
Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born March 13, 1971
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA



Mitch Pileggi als Walter Skinner bei Akte X
Image: Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner in The X-Files

67

as Walter Skinner

82 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.20 - Tooms

Birth Name:
Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born April 5, 1952
in Portland, Oregon, USA



65

as Dr. Nordlinger

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Born August 29, 1954
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Tom Braidwood als Melvin Frohike bei Akte X
Image: Tom Braidwood as Melvin Frohike in The X-Files

71

as Melvin Frohike

39 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born September 27, 1948
in Britisch Kolumbien, Kanada





41

as Waitress

1 Episode (2001)

9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Heather Renee Charles

Born August 4, 1978
in Los Gatos, Kalifornien, USA



Cary Elwes als FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer bei Akte X
Image: Cary Elwes as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer in The X-Files

57

as FBI Assistant Director Brad Follmer

6 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Born October 26, 1962
in London, England



Dean Haglund als Richard 'Ringo' Langly bei Akte X
Image: Dean Haglund as Richard 'Ringo' Langly in The X-Files

54

as Richard 'Ringo' Langly

35 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born July 29, 1965
in Oakbank, Kanada



Bruce Harwood als John Fitzgerald Byers bei Akte X
Image: Bruce Harwood as John Fitzgerald Byers in The X-Files

56

as John Fitzgerald Byers

36 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.16 - E.B.E.

Born April 29, 1963
in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada









Sheila Larken als Linda McAndrews bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sheila Larken as Linda McAndrews in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

75

as Margaret Scully

16 Episodes (1994-2002)

from Episode: 1.12 - Beyond the Sea

Born February 24, 1944
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Lucy Lawless als Shannon McMahon bei Akte X
Image: Lucy Lawless as Shannon McMahon in The X-Files

51

as Shannon McMahon

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Birth Name:
Lucille Francis Ryan

Born March 29, 1968
in Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand



James Pickens Jr. als FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh bei Akte X
Image: James Pickens Jr. as FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh in The X-Files

65

as FBI Deputy Director Alvin Kersh

19 Episodes (1998-2002)

from Episode: 6.01 - The Beginning

Born October 26, 1954
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA







66

as Carl Wormus

1 Episode (2001)

9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Born July 26, 1953
in Bogota, Colombia



53

as News Anchor

1 Episode (2001)

9.01 - Nothing Important Happened Today

Born January 27, 1966
in Los Angeles, California, USA



   The X-Files
1993
  | 7 DVD | EUR 8.97
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1995
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.24
1996
  | 7 DVD | EUR 10.06
The X-Files - Search other Media