The Walking Dead - Cast

The Walking Dead - Main Cast

The Walking Dead

The Walking Dead

Produced:
2010 - 2018

Number of episodes:
75 Episodes in 6+ Seasons

2000DramaHorrorThriller

Sheriff's deputy Rick Grimes awakens from a coma to find a post-apocalyptic world dominated by flesh-eating zombies. He sets out to find his family and encounters many other survivors along the way.

The Walking Dead - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Walking Dead. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Walking Dead - Episode Guide

Andrew Lincoln als Rick Grimes bei The Walking Dead
Image: Andrew Lincoln as Rick Grimes in The Walking Dead

46

as Rick Grimes

83 Episodes (2010-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Birth Name:
Andrew Clutterbuck

Born September 14, 1973
in London, England, UK


Laurie Holden als Andrea bei The Walking Dead
Image: Laurie Holden as Andrea in The Walking Dead

46

as Andrea

35 Episodes (2010-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Birth Name:
Laurie Heather Holden

Born December 17, 1972
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Steven Yeun als Glenn Rhee bei The Walking Dead
Image: Steven Yeun as Glenn Rhee in The Walking Dead

35

as Glenn Rhee

73 Episodes (2010-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Birth Name:
Yeun Sang-yeop

Born December 21, 1983
in Seoul, South Korea


Chandler Riggs als Carl Grimes bei The Walking Dead
Image: Chandler Riggs as Carl Grimes in The Walking Dead

20

as Carl Grimes

83 Episodes (2010-2016)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Born June 27, 1999
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


Norman Reedus als Daryl Dixon bei The Walking Dead
Image: Norman Reedus as Daryl Dixon in The Walking Dead

50

as Daryl Dixon

81 Episodes (2010-2016)

from Episode: 1.03 - Tell It to the Frogs

Birth Name:
Norman Mark Reedus

Born January 6, 1969
in Hollywood, Florida, USA


Melissa McBride als Carol Peletier bei The Walking Dead
Image: Melissa McBride as Carol Peletier in The Walking Dead

54

as Carol Peletier

80 Episodes (2010-2016)

from Episode: 1.03 - Tell It to the Frogs

Birth Name:
Melissa Suzanne McBride

Born May 23, 1965
in Lexington, Kentucky, USA


Lauren Cohan als Maggie Greene bei The Walking Dead
Image: Lauren Cohan as Maggie Greene in The Walking Dead

37

as Maggie Greene

76 Episodes (2011-2016)

from Episode: 2.02 - Bloodletting

Born January 7, 1982
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Sarah Wayne Callies als Lori Grimes bei The Walking Dead
Image: Sarah Wayne Callies as Lori Grimes in The Walking Dead

42

as Lori Grimes

35 Episodes (2010-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Birth Name:
Sarah Anne Callies

Born June 1, 1977
in La Grange, Illinois, USA


Scott Wilson als Hershel Greene bei The Walking Dead
Image: Scott Wilson as Hershel Greene in The Walking Dead

†  October 6, 2018

as Hershel Greene

37 Episodes (2011-2014)

from Episode: 2.02 - Bloodletting

Born March 29, 1942
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Scott Wilson died October 6, 2018, passing away at the age of 76

Emily Kinney als Beth Greene bei The Walking Dead
Image: Emily Kinney as Beth Greene in The Walking Dead

34

as Beth Greene

50 Episodes (2011-2015)

from Episode: 2.02 - Bloodletting

Born August 15, 1985
in Wayne, Nebraska, USA


Jon Bernthal als Shane Walsh bei The Walking Dead
Image: Jon Bernthal as Shane Walsh in The Walking Dead

42

as Shane Walsh

20 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Born September 20, 1977
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


IronE Singleton als Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas bei The Walking Dead
Image: IronE Singleton as Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas in The Walking Dead

44

as Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas

20 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 1.02 - Guts

Birth Name:
Robert Singleton

Born January 1, 1975
in Atlanta - Georgia - USA


Jeffrey DeMunn als Dale Horvath bei The Walking Dead
Image: Jeffrey DeMunn as Dale Horvath in The Walking Dead

72

as Dale Horvath

19 Episodes (2010-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Days Gone Bye

Born April 25, 1947
in Buffalo, New York, USA


Michael Rooker als Merle Dixon bei The Walking Dead
Image: Michael Rooker as Merle Dixon in The Walking Dead

64

as Merle Dixon

17 Episodes (2010-2013)

from Episode: 1.02 - Guts

Born April 6, 1955
in Jasper, Alabama, USA


41

as Michonne

64 Episodes (2012-2016)

from Episode: 3.01 - Seed

Born February 14, 1978
in Grinnell, Iowa, USA


55

as The Governor

20 Episodes (2012-2015)

from Episode: 3.03 - Walk with Me

Born June 21, 1964
in Everton, Liverpool, England, UK


52

as Axel

8 Episodes (2012-2013)

from Episode: 3.01 - Seed

Born October 2, 1967
in USA


49

as Milton Mamet

10 Episodes (2012-2013)

from Episode: 3.03 - Walk with Me

Birth Name:
Dallas Mark Roberts

Born May 10, 1970
in Houston, Texas, USA


Jane McNeill als Patricia bei The Walking Dead
Image: Jane McNeill as Patricia in The Walking Dead

as Patricia

11 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 2.02 - Bloodletting





as Jimmy

10 Episodes (2011-2012)

from Episode: 2.02 - Bloodletting


Born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all The Walking Dead Episodes in the The Walking Dead - Episode Guide

The Walking Dead - Episode Guide
   The Walking Dead
2010
  Uncut, Blu-ray | 2 DVD | EUR 16.72
2011
  Blu-ray | 4 DVD | EUR 19.99
2011
  Limited Comic Box Edition | 5 DVD | EUR 86.91
2012
  Uncut, Blu-ray | 5 DVD | EUR 29.00
The Walking Dead - Search other Media