The Twilight Zone - Cast

The Twilight Zone - Main Cast

The Twilight Zone

The Twilight Zone

Produced:
2002 - 2003

Number of episodes:
22 Episodes in 1 Season

2000AdventureFantasyHorrorMysteryScience-Fiction

The Twilight Zone is a 2002 revival of Rod Serling's 1950/60s television series, The Twilight Zone. It aired for one season on the UPN network, with actor Forest Whitaker assuming Serling's role as narrator and on-screen host.

The series was produced by New Line Television, which since 2008 is a division of Warner Bros., which released Twilight Zone: The Movie.

The Twilight Zone - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series The Twilight Zone. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the The Twilight Zone - Episode Guide

Forest Whitaker als Dan Smithson, Empath bei Species
Placeholder Image: Forest Whitaker as Dan Smithson, Empath in Species
Add Image

58

as Host

44 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Evergreen

Birth Name:
Forest Steven Whitaker

Born July 15, 1961
in Longview, Texas, USA


54

as Tyler Ward

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman

Birth Name:
Jeremy Samuel Piven

Born July 26, 1965
in New York City, New York, USA


Olivia d'Abo als Dr. Abby Carter bei EUReKA
Placeholder Image: Olivia d'Abo as Dr. Abby Carter in EUReKA
Add Image

50

as Shannon

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman

Birth Name:
Olivia Jane d'Abo

Born January 22, 1969
in Paddington, London, England


Vincent Laresca als Gino Aquino bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Vincent Laresca as Gino Aquino in CSI
Add Image

45

as Buddy

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman

Born January 21, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA


Zeljko Ivanek als Emile Danko bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Zeljko Ivanek as Emile Danko in Heroes
Add Image

62

as ER Chief

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman

Born August 15, 1957
in Ljubljana, Slovenia


as Angela

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman








68

as Older Lineman

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.11 - The Lineman

Birth Name:
Edward Louis Blue Deckert

Born January 20, 1951
in Texas, USA


45

as Homicide Detective

2 Episodes (2002-2003)

from Episode: 1.15 - To Protect and Serve

Birth Name:
Artine Duane Ross Browne

Born August 18, 1974
in Hamilton, Ontario, Kanada


†  July 8, 2014

as Additional Voices

2 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.07 - Time Lapse

Born April 3, 1958
in Florence, Italien

Vanna Bonta died July 8, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 56

Jaime Pressly als Joy (Farrah-Darville-Hickey) Turner bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Jaime Pressly as Joy (Farrah-Darville-Hickey) Turner in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

42

as Sensuous Cindy

1 Episode (2002)

1.17 - Sensuous Cindy

Birth Name:
Jaime Elizabeth Pressly

Born July 30, 1977
in Kinston, North Carolina, USA


Nicki Clyne als Cally Henderson-Tyrol bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Nicki Clyne as Cally Henderson-Tyrol in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

36

as Theresa

1 Episode (2002)

1.06 - Night Route

Born February 11, 1983
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Kandyse McClure als Anastasia Dualla 'Dee' bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Kandyse McClure as Anastasia Dualla 'Dee' in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

39

as Gwen

1 Episode (2003)

1.26 - Fair Warning

Born March 22, 1980
in South Africa


Rekha Sharma als Tory Foster bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Rekha Sharma as Tory Foster in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

as Kate Danvers

1 Episode (2002)

1.22 - Found and Lost

Birth Name:
Rekha Shanti Sharma


Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Lauren Lee Smith als Riley Adams bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lauren Lee Smith as Riley Adams in CSI
Add Image

39

as Eve

1 Episode (2003)

1.43 - Sunrise

Born June 19, 1980
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all The Twilight Zone Episodes in the The Twilight Zone - Episode Guide

The Twilight Zone - Episode Guide